Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Pharmaceuticals 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #889 · Score 39.0

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹28.74 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Department of Pharmaceuticals is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹28.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
53.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹28.74 L
Total Value
₹2.21 L
Avg Tender Value
₹6,388
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39/100
Rank #889 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
54
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
13

Where This Department Operates

Assam · epublish Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NIPER-G/PUR/GLOBAL/2018/06/133] [NIPER-G/PUR/GLOBAL/2018/06/133][2026_MCF_84653… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIPER-G/13/EQP/Particle Size Analyzer/2019-20/134] [NIPER-G/13/EQP/Particle Siz… ₹1 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE WITH CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE] [M… ₹55,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR PVC SLEVEES FOR HDPE ROUND SHAPE BOTTLE FOR AHD 500 ML] [MAT… ₹62,100 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOXES FOR AHD 500 ML] [MAT/P-170][2026_MCF_… ₹1,02,600 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR HDPE BOTTLES FOR AHD 500 ML WITH 28MM CAP AND WAD AND DISPEN… ₹8,53,200 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR STICKER LABELS FOR AHD HALRUB 100 ML GOVT. SUPPLY ] [MAT/P-1… ₹28,080 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOXES FOR AHD 100 ML BOTTLES ] [MAT/P-166][… ₹20,488 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR 100 ML HDPE BOTTLES AND FLIP TOP CAPS FOR AND] [MAT/ P- 164]… ₹2,63,160 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR STICKER LABELS FOR AHD HALRUB 500 ML] [MAT/P-168][2026_MCF_8… ₹59,850 22 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR BIOMASS BRIQUETTES FOR BOILER HOUSE] [MAT/P-171][2026_MCF_84… ₹14,30,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[NIPERG/SNP/GAP-171/2026-27/138] [NIPERG/SNP/GAP-171/2026-27/138][2026_MCF_84738… ₹1 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[LABORATORY CHEMICALS/ CONSUMABLES] [NIPER-G/SnP/GAP-163/2026-27/ 144][2026_MCF_… ₹1 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Pharmaceuticals e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[LABORATORY CHEMICALS/ CONSUMABLES] [NIPER-G/SnP/GAP-163/2026-27/ 144][2026_MCF_… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1
[NIPERG/SNP/GAP-171/2026-27/138] [NIPERG/SNP/GAP-171/2026-27/138][2026_MCF_84738… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR BIOMASS BRIQUETTES FOR BOILER HOUSE] [MAT/P-171][2026_MCF_84… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹14,30,000
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR PVC SLEVEES FOR HDPE ROUND SHAPE BOTTLE FOR AHD 500 ML] [MAT… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹62,100
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOXES FOR AHD 500 ML] [MAT/P-170][2026_MCF_… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,02,600
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR HDPE BOTTLES FOR AHD 500 ML WITH 28MM CAP AND WAD AND DISPEN… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹8,53,200
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR STICKER LABELS FOR AHD HALRUB 100 ML GOVT. SUPPLY ] [MAT/P-1… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹28,080
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOXES FOR AHD 100 ML BOTTLES ] [MAT/P-166][… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹20,488
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR 100 ML HDPE BOTTLES AND FLIP TOP CAPS FOR AND] [MAT/ P- 164]… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹2,63,160
[TENDER ENQUIRY FOR STICKER LABELS FOR AHD HALRUB 500 ML] [MAT/P-168][2026_MCF_8… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹59,850
Search All Department of Pharmaceuticals Tenders Browse All Departments