Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Power 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #44 · Score 61.1

● LIVE 224 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹332.4 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Department of Power is an active government procuring department with 224 live tenders worth ₹332.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
57.3 Volume
78.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
8.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
224
Active Tenders
₹332.4 Cr
Total Value
₹1.48 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.97 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
18
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
61.1/100
Rank #44 out of 2,270 departments
57
Volume
79
Value
60
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
128
Goods
60
Services
36

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh Punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of 30 KW Motor] [173/GATP/EMD/CHP/20018185][2026_POWER_171638_1] ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Paints for FY 2026-27 and FY 2027-28.] [1947/PCM/OandM/PC-2796 D… ₹27,92,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Manufacturing, stacking, curing and testing of 45,600 no 9m long PCC poles and … ₹4,67,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[New T off link of 66KV SC on DC line for 66KV SStn Bhagatpur tapped from existi… ₹9,08,500 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Hiring of One No. outsourced vehicle Mahindra Genio Twin cabin or equivalent in… ₹7,31,500 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Extension of Switch House Building at 66 K.V Sub-Station Bham, Hoshiarpur Circl… ₹27,13,124 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Extension of Switch House Building at 66 K.V Sub-Station Roorka Kalan, Nawanshe… ₹33,79,703 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work of Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Sub Station Dehriwal Gurdas… ₹31,40,543 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement of Hydraulic Hoses for CHP Hydraulic System] [175/GATP/CHP/MMD/2001… ₹13,99,850 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Gun Metal bushes for the maintenance of machines of Power House … ₹8,41,200 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of one no. MCV ( TATA LPT 1109 ) 5 Tonne or Equivalent diesel Vehicle, f… ₹9,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Procurement of Steel Section] [1948/CSandHMMC/OandM/PC-2803 Dated 14-07-2026][2… ₹69,03,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Air Conditioners] [174/GATP/EMD/60001821][2026_POWER_171814_1] ₹8,60,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of one no. LCV( Canter/ TATA 407)2.5 Tonne or Equivalent diesel Vehicle,… ₹8,70,000 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[DESIGN ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING … ₹10,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Extension to Switch House building at 66 kv s/stn Duggal under O and M division… ₹22,70,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply and Delivery of Flat Twin Core LT, PVC Cables of size 2Cx6 and 2Cx10,ISI… ₹10,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[749/P-3/EMPW- 13391 dt 14.07.2026 for Hydraulic testing, Ultrasonic testing of … ₹5,69,500 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Extension of Switch House Building at 66 KV Sub Station Sports and surgical com… ₹11,85,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Extension of switch house building of 66KV S/stn Talwandi madho, Kapurthala cir… ₹20,92,650 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Power e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rate contract for outsourcing of Electrical Wiring work related to Grid Constru… 08 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹2,59,00,500
[Running and Housekeeping A class Rest House of MHP] [13/RE/MHP/2026-27][2026_PO… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹27,63,500
[Purchase of SF6 Gas] [12/RE/MHP/2026-27][2026_POWER_172471_1] 08 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹16,33,500
[Hiring of one no. Scorpio/ Xylo/ Mahindra Bolero/ TUV 300 or Equivalent Vehicle… 08 Aug 2026 09 Sep 2026 ₹7,50,000
[Annual Overhauling Works (Lower Mechanical Portion only) of Motorized and Pneum… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹25,90,500
[7847/P-3/EMP-13406 dtd. 6.08.2026 for Procurement of self-propelled fully mobil… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹23,00,000
[DMAS Project] [TE-02/2026-27/CS MALOUT][2026_POWER_173210_1] 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,07,83,285
[Procurement of Spares for Hydrastep Level Indication System for (i) Boiler-Drum… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹7,42,500
[66KV SC on DC line from 66KV SStn Hi Tech Cycle Valley Dhanansu to 66KV SStn Ha… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹26,27,500
[Hiring of 1no. vehicle LCV (Canter/TATA-407 (2.5 Ton or Equivalent) for the AEE… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,55,500
Search All Department of Power Tenders Browse All Departments