Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #59 · Score 59.3

● LIVE 333 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹240.73 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation is an active government procuring department with 333 live tenders worth ₹240.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
61.5 Volume
77.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
8.8 Reach
97.9 Quality
333
Active Tenders
₹240.73 Cr
Total Value
₹73.84 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.46 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
27
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
59.3/100
Rank #59 out of 2,270 departments
62
Volume
78
Value
43
Breadth
9
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
300
Goods
33

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of various WHS under MJSA 2.2 in Block-Phalodi] [MJSA-2.2/PHA/01/0… ₹2,32,85,796 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various WHS under MJSA 2.3 in Block-Lohawat] [MJSA-2.3/LOH/01/0… ₹1,06,65,019 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various WHS under MJSA 2.3 in Block-Ghantiyali] [MJSA2.3/Ghanti… ₹1,12,13,607 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various WHS under MJSA 2.3 in Block-Dechu] [MJSA-2.3/Dechu/01/0… ₹1,19,75,479 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various WHS under MJSA 2.3in Block-Phalodi] [Construction of va… ₹1,02,15,892 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various WHS under MJSA 2.2 in Block-Bapini] [MJSA2.2/Bapini/01/… ₹1,59,82,846 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various water harvesting structures under MJSA 2.3 in Block-Bap… ₹91,68,779 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various Water harvesting structures under MJSA 2.2 in Block-Dec… ₹3,01,70,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various Water harvesting structures under MJSA 2.2 in Block-Bap… ₹3,41,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various Water harvesting structures under MJSA 2.2 in Block- Aa… ₹3,09,66,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various Water harvesting structures under MJSA 2.2 in Block-Gha… ₹4,49,15,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various Water harvesting structures under MJSA 2.2 in Block-Loh… ₹3,79,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of various Watershed development structures under PMKSY 2.0 in Blo… ₹22,89,873 09 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Farm pond ( 20 No.)] [NIT-4/2026-27 MJSA 2.3 RAWATSAR][2026_WDS… ₹74,36,343 09 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[PCD,Renovation of WHS, Anicut renovation, CCT MJSA 2.0 Third Phase project area… ₹43,31,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of ECD, PCD ,anicut and renovation work in MJSA 2.0 Third Phase pr… ₹52,05,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of Farm pond (08 nos.) and Tanka (01 No.) ] [NIT-3/2026-27 MJSA 2.… ₹31,36,590 09 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of anicut and anicut renovation in MJSA 2.0 Phase second project a… ₹56,77,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of RTWHS and Anicut Under MJSA 2.0 IIIrd Phase] [NIT-08/2026-27/Ki… ₹7,42,050 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ Farm Pond Under MJSA 2.0 IIIrd Phase] [NIT-07/2026-27/Kishangarh][2026_WDSC_57… ₹21,18,563 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Package23 Construction of 9No Farmpond and 4No Sinchay Nali MJSA2 Phase3 Srigan… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹45,75,000
[Package22 Construction of 1No Farmpond and 8No Sinchay Nali MJSA2 Phase3 Padamp… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹27,75,000
[Package21 Construction 23 Farm Pond MJSA2 Phase2 Shadhul Shahar] [Package21 Con… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹68,99,000
[Package 20 Construction of 4No Farmpond and 21No Sinchay Nali MJSA 2 Phase 3 Ka… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹77,99,000
[Construction of 2No Farmpond and 12No Sinchay Nali MJSA 2 Phase 2 Karanpur] [Co… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹35,97,000
[PACKAGE NO-40/2026-27_BIKANER] [PACKAGE NO-40/2026-27_BIKANER][2026_WDSC_584265… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹74,26,735
[PACKAGE NO-09/2026-27_POOGAL] [PACKAGE NO-09/2026-27_POOGAL][2026_WDSC_584022_1… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,71,91,908
[PACKAGE NO-11/2026-27_POOGAL] [PACKAGE NO-11/2026-27_POOGAL][2026_WDSC_584069_1… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹91,35,500
[PACKAGE NO-08/2026-27_POOGAL] [PACKAGE NO-08/2026-27_POOGAL][2026_WDSC_583943_1… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹66,28,450
[PACKAGE NO-10/2026-27_POOGAL] [PACKAGE NO-10/2026-27_POOGAL][2026_WDSC_584035_1… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,17,07,538
Search All Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation Tenders Browse All Departments