Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DG,National Security Guard,MHA 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #671 · Score 41.7

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.13 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

DG,National Security Guard,MHA is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹2.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 5 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
60.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
9.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹2.13 Cr
Total Value
₹17.71 L
Avg Tender Value
₹35,426
Avg EMD
1
Portals
5
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.7/100
Rank #671 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure Gujarat Haryana Tamil Nadu Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[AMC of 14 Nos. OTIS make lifts installed in Type-II, III, IV residential quarte… ₹13,82,400 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Operation, Repair and Maintenance of Sub Station, Transformers, HT Panels and D… ₹33,67,036 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[M/o Horticulture works at area attached to Environmental Park of Training Area … ₹73,31,626 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[AMC of 14 Nos OTIS make lifts installed in Type-II, III, IV residential quarter… ₹21,36,372 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ARM of Construction Squadron Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-… ₹13,36,475 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ARM of Composite Hospital (CH) Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 202… ₹17,82,124 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair renovation of various offices Room no 274 and 275 in Administrative Bloc… ₹7,91,366 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARM of Technical Support Group(TSG) Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the yea… ₹13,34,499 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and Non Comprehensive AMC of Motorized Sliding Gate of 27 SCG RH Chen na… ₹90,860 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A R and M of PSI Hostel Building of 30 SCG NSG Ahmedabad Gujarat for the year 2… ₹5,99,157 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Operation, Repair and Maintenance of Sub Station, Transformers, HT Panel and DG… ₹7,67,298 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Comprehensive AMC of 03 Nos schindler lifts installed at 28 SCG NSG Hyderabad f… ₹3,36,551 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DG,National Security Guard,MHA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Comprehensive AMC of 03 Nos schindler lifts installed at 28 SCG NSG Hyderabad f… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,36,551
[Operation, Repair and Maintenance of Sub Station, Transformers, HT Panel and DG… 04 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹7,67,298
[A R and M of PSI Hostel Building of 30 SCG NSG Ahmedabad Gujarat for the year 2… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,99,157
[ARM of Technical Support Group(TSG) Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the yea… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,34,499
[Repair and Non Comprehensive AMC of Motorized Sliding Gate of 27 SCG RH Chen na… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹90,860
[Repair renovation of various offices Room no 274 and 275 in Administrative Bloc… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,91,366
[ARM of Construction Squadron Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 2026-… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,36,475
[ARM of Composite Hospital (CH) Buildings at NSG Campus Manesar for the year 202… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹17,82,124
[AMC of 14 Nos OTIS make lifts installed in Type-II, III, IV residential quarter… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹21,36,372
[AMC of 14 Nos. OTIS make lifts installed in Type-II, III, IV residential quarte… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹13,82,400
Search All DG,National Security Guard,MHA Tenders Browse All Departments