Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director - Directorate of Secondary Education 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1181 · Score 35.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹15.16 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Director - Directorate of Secondary Education is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹15.2 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
51.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹15.16 L
Total Value
₹7.58 L
Avg Tender Value
₹15,156
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.6/100
Rank #1,181 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
51
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Printing and Supplying of Souvenir ] [Printing and Supplying of Souvenir titled… ₹3,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of Agency for Manpower] [Hiring of Agency for Manpower][2026_DDSE_75335_… ₹12,15,550 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director - Directorate of Secondary Education e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of Agency for Manpower] [Hiring of Agency for Manpower][2026_DDSE_75335_… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹12,15,550
[Printing and Supplying of Souvenir ] [Printing and Supplying of Souvenir titled… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000

Related Departments

"Director - Directorate of Secondary Education" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments