Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #251 · Score 49.7

● LIVE 55 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.19 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services is an active government procuring department with 55 live tenders worth ₹8.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.6 Volume
65.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
55
Active Tenders
₹8.19 Cr
Total Value
₹14.9 L
Avg Tender Value
₹44,256
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
17
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.7/100
Rank #251 out of 2,270 departments
43
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
51
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[CCCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM AMC 2026-2027 ] [209/TAKNEEKI/CCTV/GWL/2026-27][2026_… ₹7,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CENTRAL JAIL NARMADAPURAM SUPLY OF BHAVAN SAMGRI] [2383/nirvah date 18-07-2026]… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CENTRAL JAIL NARMADAPURAM FOOD PRODUCT] [2383/nirvah date 18-07-2026][2026_DGPC… ₹1,52,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CENTRAL JAIL NARMADAPURAM SANITATION] [2383/nirvah date 18-07-2026][2026_DGPCS_… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MEDICINE 2026-27] [858/MEDICAL-05 /2026-27][2026_DGPCS_522488_1] ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[LEFTOVER FRUITS ITEMS SUPPLY IN CENTRAL JAIL REWA M.P.] [208/NIRWAH/2026/REWA 2… ₹1,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[LEFTOVER FOOD SUPPLY IN CENTRAL JAIL REWA M.P.] [208/NIRWAH/2026/REWA 21/07/202… ₹96,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SABJI AND FAL] [1984/nirwah/2026 Sabji ][2026_DGPCS_522742_1] ₹14,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[food/grain item] [1984/nirwah/2026 Grain][2026_DGPCS_522716_1] ₹92,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[bhawan nirman goods] [1984/nirwah/2026 bhavan nirman ][2026_DGPCS_522847_1] ₹9,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Electric Fancing] [2012/nirwah/2026 electric fancing][2026_DGPCS_522687_1] ₹1,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[bhavan and vidhyut material suply of sub jail mehgaon] [1065/nirwah/26 mehgaon/… ₹17,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[medicin and lab suply of sub jail mehgaon] [1065/nirwah/26 mehgaon/ medicine][2… ₹3,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[VEGITEBLES ] [1009/nirwah/2026 manawar/19.07.2026][2026_DGPCS_523947_1] ₹2,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[food supply] [1009/nirwah/2026 manawar/19.07.2026][2026_DGPCS_523912_1] ₹8,10,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[tender for medicine supply in sub jail lavkush nagar fourth time 2026-27] [1302… ₹3,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Purchages Silai Material] [388/Nirwah/Udhog/2026 Satna Date 24-07-2026][2026_DG… ₹3,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Purchages Printing Material] [388/Nirwah/Udhog/2026 Satna, Date 24/07/2026][202… ₹9,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Purchages Bunai Material] [388/Nirwah/Udhog/26 Satna, Date 24/07/2026][2026_DGP… ₹6,31,900 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Purchages Carpenter Material] [388/Nirwah/Udhog/26, Satna 24/07/2026][2026_DGPC… ₹2,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[puschase of grain] [913/nirwahgrain/2026][2026_DGPCS_527228_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹35,60,000
[puschase of vegi and fruit] [913/nirwahvegi2026][2026_DGPCS_527244_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,35,575
[supply of ration] [989/nirvah/sardarpurration][2026_DGPCS_527500_1] 06 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,25,000
[supply of medicine] [989/nirvah/sardarpurmedicine][2026_DGPCS_527426_1] 06 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,000
[SUPPLY OF MEDICINE ] [D.N/1939/2026 MAHIDPUR DATED 02/08/2026][2026_DGPCS_52706… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,000
[FOOD SUPPLY SUB JAIL MAIHAR] [KRAMAK 1722 NIRWAH 2026 DATED 30/07/2026][2026_DG… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹14,75,000
[VEGETABLES SUPPLY SUB JAIL MAIHAR] [KRAMAK 1722 NIRWAH 2026 DATED 30/07/2026][2… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹3,40,000
[SUPPLY OF FOOD AND VEGETABLES] [D.N/1939/2026 MAHIDPUR DATED 02/08/2026][2026_D… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,70,000
[Supply of silai udyog material at central jail Jabalpur ] [122/udyog/2026 jbp d… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,32,324
[Supply of krishi/bagwani material at central jail Jabalpur ] [122/udyog/2026 jb… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,08,719
Search All Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services Tenders Browse All Departments