Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director Groundwater Surveys and Devl.Agency, Pune 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #507 · Score 44.2

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.63 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Director Groundwater Surveys and Devl.Agency, Pune is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹5.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
64.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹5.63 Cr
Total Value
₹1.13 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.19 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.2/100
Rank #507 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
64
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Works
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Recharge Shaft Under PMKSY 2.0 Yavatmal] [e-Tender/1/2026-27][2… ₹40,26,016 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of HR Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Human Resources on Outsourc… ₹2,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Laboratory Glassware] [Tender No- 01 Laboratory Glassware 2026-2027][2026_DGSSA… ₹14,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Heating Instruments] [Tender No-02 Heating and Temperature Control la… ₹18,25,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Laboratory Analytical Instruments] [Tender No-03 Laboratory Analytical Instrume… ₹2,90,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director Groundwater Surveys and Devl.Agency, Pune e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Laboratory Glassware] [Tender No- 01 Laboratory Glassware 2026-2027][2026_DGSSA… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,00,000
[Supply of Heating Instruments] [Tender No-02 Heating and Temperature Control la… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹18,25,000
[Laboratory Analytical Instruments] [Tender No-03 Laboratory Analytical Instrume… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,90,00,000
[Selection of HR Agencies for Empanelment to Provide Human Resources on Outsourc… 06 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Construction of Recharge Shaft Under PMKSY 2.0 Yavatmal] [e-Tender/1/2026-27][2… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹40,26,016
Search All Director Groundwater Surveys and Devl.Agency, Pune Tenders Browse All Departments