Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #713 · Score 41.3

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.47 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹6.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
64.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹6.47 Cr
Total Value
₹1.62 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.65 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.3/100
Rank #713 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing and maintaining temporary barricading along the boundary of M P A Com… ₹20,17,004 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services … ₹5,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, installation of electrical ,Pune] [COEPTECH/EWC/MakerLab/2026/95][2026_… ₹15,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation Of Existing Internet Laboratory as CoE AI.] [VJTI/IM/TENDER/CIVIL/03… ₹1,11,69,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation Of Existing Internet Laboratory as CoE AI.] [VJTI/IM/TENDER/CIVIL/03… 05 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,11,69,000
[The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services … 31 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Supply, installation of electrical ,Pune] [COEPTECH/EWC/MakerLab/2026/95][2026_… 31 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Providing and maintaining temporary barricading along the boundary of M P A Com… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,17,004

Related Departments

"Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments