Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #112 · Score 54.9

● LIVE 126 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.92 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE is an active government procuring department with 126 live tenders worth ₹16.9 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
51.2 Volume
68.1 Value
53.3 Breadth
7.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
126
Active Tenders
₹16.92 Cr
Total Value
₹13.43 L
Avg Tender Value
₹26,771
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
11
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.9/100
Rank #112 out of 2,270 departments
51
Volume
68
Value
53
Breadth
7
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
65
Works
61

Where This Department Operates

Goa · west bengal West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of micronutrients- Boron-20 percent as Disodium Octaborate Tetrahydrate … ₹15,38,500 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of micronutrients- Molybdenum as Ammonium Molybdate Mo-52percent at diff… ₹3,01,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of IPM including mechanical control- Imidacloprid 17.8 percent SL at dif… ₹8,25,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Herbicide Pendimethalin 30 percent EC at different blocks of Hooghly … ₹6,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of IPM including mechanical control- Chlorothalonil 75 percent WP at dif… ₹3,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of IPM including mechanical control- Carbendazim25 percent plus Mancozeb… ₹4,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of IPM including mechanical control- Azadirachtin 10000 ppm at different… ₹16,05,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of IPM including mechanical control- Carbendazim25 percent plus Mancozeb… ₹7,43,400 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Metalaxyl 8PC Plus Mancozeb 64PC WP at different block in Paschim Med… ₹7,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Tebukonazole 25.9PC WG at different block in Paschim Medinipur Distri… ₹5,54,500 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply Mancozeb 75PC WP at different block in Paschim Medinipur District under … ₹8,03,250 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Emamectin Benzoate 5PC SG at different block in Paschim Medinipur Dis… ₹8,70,250 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Thiamethoxam 25PC WG at different block in Paschim Medinipur District… ₹12,05,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Supply of Azadirachtin 10000 ppm at different block in Paschim Medinipur Distr… ₹23,03,250 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Supply of Pendimethalin 30PC EC at different block in Paschim Medinipur Distri… ₹14,67,500 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Di Sodium Octaborate Tetra Hydrate Boron 20PC at different block in P… ₹14,30,150 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Supply of Ammonium Molybdate Mo 52PC at different block in Paschim Medinipur D… ₹8,29,500 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Zn EDTA Zn 12 pc at different Block of Paschim Medinipur District] [W… ₹12,68,750 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Supply of 2 4 D Ethyl Ester 34PC EC having 24D acid 34PC WW at different block… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Tebuconazole 25 point 9 percent EC 100 ml pack sizee] [AGRI/BDN/DDA(A… ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Purchase of chemicals glasswares plasticwares filter papers and other laborator… 07 Aug 2026 09 Sep 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Supply of CRIJAF Multi Row Seed Drill under NFSNM CC Jute scheme having specifi… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹8,28,000
[AGRI / DDA(ADMN) / N24PGS / E-NIT - 05 /26-27 ] [AGRI / DDA(ADMN) / N24PGS / E-… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Supply of CRIJAF Nail Weeder under NFSNM CC Jute scheme having specification me… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹20,70,000
[EXECUTION OF THE SCHEME MANGO PLANTATION (AMRAPALI) WITH FENCING ] [PIA/BNK/WDC… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹23,963
[EXCUTION OF THE SCHEME TIMBER SPP. (TEAK ) PLANTATION] [PIA/BNK/WDC2/6/eNIT1/NR… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,32,182
[EXECUTION OF THE SCHEME SOCIAL FOREST (SONAJHURI-I) WITH FENCING ] [PIA/BNK/WDC… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,37,745
[EXCUTION OF THE SCHEME TIMBER SPP. (TEAK ) PLANTATION] [PIA/BNK/WDC2/6/eNIT1/NR… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,08,144
[EXECUTION OF THE SCHEME SOCIAL FOREST (SONAJHURI-I) WITH FENCING ] [PIA/BNK/WDC… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,05,558
[EXCUTION OF THE SCHEME TIMBER SPP. (TEAK ) PLANTATION] [PIA/BNK/WDC2/6/eNIT1/NR… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,25,771
Search All DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE Tenders Browse All Departments