Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Fisharies 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #899 · Score 38.9

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹64.03 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Directorate of Fisharies is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹64.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
56.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹64.03 L
Total Value
₹6.4 L
Avg Tender Value
₹12,806
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.9/100
Rank #899 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
56
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Maintenance of F.A Circle Office building at Panisagar under Panisagar Sub-Divi… ₹5,13,139 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of existing S.F Office building, and FRP hatchery at Panisagar unde… ₹7,94,653 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of F.A. Circle Office and F.O. Office building at Sanitala under Su… ₹6,70,985 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of DDF Office, North Tripura at Dharmanagar and S.F Office, Dharman… ₹3,64,104 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Fishery Officer Office and Central Store, Wash room under Supdt.… ₹5,00,358 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Dy. Director of Fisheries Office at Bishramganj, Sepahijala Dist… ₹3,99,940 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of F.A. Circle Office building at Gabardhi under Supdt. of Fisherie… ₹3,97,115 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of existing S.F Office building, F.O Office building and inputs sto… ₹11,48,785 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Hatchery and S.F. Office building at Amarpur Sub-Division.] [DNI… ₹10,42,300 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of IMC Hatchery at Avanga FSC along with Construction of wash room … ₹5,71,578 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Fisharies e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of Hatchery and S.F. Office building at Amarpur Sub-Division.] [DNI… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,42,300
[Maintenance of IMC Hatchery at Avanga FSC along with Construction of wash room … 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,71,578
[Maintenance of DDF Office, North Tripura at Dharmanagar and S.F Office, Dharman… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,64,104
[Maintenance of Fishery Officer Office and Central Store, Wash room under Supdt.… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,358
[Maintenance of Dy. Director of Fisheries Office at Bishramganj, Sepahijala Dist… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,99,940
[Maintenance of F.A. Circle Office building at Gabardhi under Supdt. of Fisherie… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,97,115
[Maintenance of existing S.F Office building, F.O Office building and inputs sto… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,48,785
[Maintenance of F.A Circle Office building at Panisagar under Panisagar Sub-Divi… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,13,139
[Maintenance of existing S.F Office building, and FRP hatchery at Panisagar unde… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,94,653
[Maintenance of F.A. Circle Office and F.O. Office building at Sanitala under Su… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,70,985
Search All Directorate of Fisharies Tenders Browse All Departments