Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Fisheries 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1377 · Score 33.5

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹75 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Directorate of Fisheries is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹75.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
56.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹75 L
Total Value
₹75 L
Avg Tender Value
₹75,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.5/100
Rank #1,377 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
57
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[EoI for Opeartion services of 3 marine ambulances] [DFTVM/1158/G3/2025][2026_FI… ₹75,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Fisheries e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EoI for Opeartion services of 3 marine ambulances] [DFTVM/1158/G3/2025][2026_FI… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
Search All Directorate of Fisheries Tenders Browse All Departments