Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #469 · Score 45.2

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.13 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹7.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
65.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹7.13 Cr
Total Value
₹47.53 L
Avg Tender Value
₹95,051
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.2/100
Rank #469 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
13
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[01/Avenue Plantation/NH-19/HD of 2026-27] [01/Avenue Plantation/NH-19/HD of 202… ₹3,04,70,458 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[REPAIRING OF WATCH TOWER AT BWLS UNDER BOLPUR FMU OF BIRBHUM DMU] [02(e)/WBFBCC… ₹4,44,150 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY FOR 24,088 NUMBERS OF ROOT TRAINERS (750CC) AT CHHORA CENTRAL NURSERY UN… ₹3,61,300 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 30 KVA DG SET ] [01(e)/BIR/W… ₹5,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting Bashirhat Range a… ₹7,63,912 19 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting NPW Range all cam… ₹4,96,556 19 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting NPE Range all cam… ₹2,15,553 19 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting SWLS Range all ca… ₹4,65,979 19 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[02/Avenue Plantation/NH-19/HD of 2026-27] [02/Avenue Plantation/NH-19/HD of 202… ₹2,99,38,750 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[01/WBFBCCCR.DFO/DJ/2026-26(2nd Call)] [1/WBFBCCCR/DFO/DJ/2025-26(2nd call)][202… ₹4,75,926 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of top cover with chain link fencing of 14 nos karal] [WBFOR/JWD-W… ₹45,00,114 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Painting work of leopard enclosure] [WBFOR/JWD-WBZA/NIT-15(e)/26-27][2026_DOFR_… ₹13,19,950 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairing and modification work for old night shelter of leopard enclosure ] [W… ₹6,42,508 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Extension of boundary wall ] [WBFOR/JWD-WBZA/NIT-18(e)/26-27][2026_DOFR_1036698… ₹2,05,828 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[MAKING OF 221 NUMBERS OF MS STAND FOR 750CC ROOT TRAINERS AT CHHORA CENTRAL NUR… ₹4,87,550 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of top cover with chain link fencing of 14 nos karal] [WBFOR/JWD-W… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,114
[Painting work of leopard enclosure] [WBFOR/JWD-WBZA/NIT-15(e)/26-27][2026_DOFR_… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹13,19,950
[Repairing and modification work for old night shelter of leopard enclosure ] [W… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,42,508
[Extension of boundary wall ] [WBFOR/JWD-WBZA/NIT-18(e)/26-27][2026_DOFR_1036698… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,05,828
[MAKING OF 221 NUMBERS OF MS STAND FOR 750CC ROOT TRAINERS AT CHHORA CENTRAL NUR… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,87,550
[02/Avenue Plantation/NH-19/HD of 2026-27] [02/Avenue Plantation/NH-19/HD of 202… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,99,38,750
[01/WBFBCCCR.DFO/DJ/2026-26(2nd Call)] [1/WBFBCCCR/DFO/DJ/2025-26(2nd call)][202… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,75,926
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting Bashirhat Range a… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹7,63,912
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting NPW Range all cam… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,96,556
[Maintenance of Chain-link fencing by scraping and re-painting NPE Range all cam… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,15,553
Search All DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS Tenders Browse All Departments