Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #999 · Score 37.6

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.75 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹4.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
63.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
60.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹4.75 Cr
Total Value
₹1.58 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.08 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.6/100
Rank #999 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
64
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
60
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SUPPLY OF DRUGS AND SURGICAL DERSSING FOR HOSPITALS IN SINDHUDURG DISTRICT] [E-… ₹50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[For hiring a service provider on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode to run… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Tender for Supply Rates of MBBR-Based Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) Machinery … ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[eTender Notice No.01 (Medical Gases) of RRH For 2026-27] [eTender Notice No.01 … ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[E-02/CHS/PC/Cleaning Services in Regional Mental Hospitals at Pune,Thane, Nagpu… ₹4,20,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E-02/CHS/PC/Cleaning Services in Regional Mental Hospitals at Pune,Thane, Nagpu… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹4,20,00,000
[Tender for Supply Rates of MBBR-Based Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) Machinery … 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[eTender Notice No.01 (Medical Gases) of RRH For 2026-27] [eTender Notice No.01 … 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[SUPPLY OF DRUGS AND SURGICAL DERSSING FOR HOSPITALS IN SINDHUDURG DISTRICT] [E-… 14 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[For hiring a service provider on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode to run… 09 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Directorate of Health Services, Mumbai Tenders Browse All Departments