● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.8 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
Directorate of Horticulture is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹3.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply and installation of Monorail orchard transport system] [HPSHIVA-G08-2025… | ₹25,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Hiring of Consultant for preparation of DPR for strengthening of the Weather fo… | ₹3,50,00,000 | 27 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Mango Planting material] [HPSHIVA-G01M-Mango-IV][2026_DOH_140657_1] | ₹5,00,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Directorate of Horticulture e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Mango Planting material] [HPSHIVA-G01M-Mango-IV][2026_DOH_140657_1] | 05 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,000 |
| [Hiring of Consultant for preparation of DPR for strengthening of the Weather fo… | 01 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹3,50,00,000 |
| [Supply and installation of Monorail orchard transport system] [HPSHIVA-G08-2025… | 21 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹25,00,000 |
"Directorate of Horticulture" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horticulture Directorate | 2 | ₹14.5 Cr | 1 |
| Directorate of Horticulture and Food Processing | 1 | ₹1.8 Cr | 1 |