Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Medical Education and Research 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #880 · Score 39.1

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.13 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Directorate of Medical Education and Research is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹2.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
60.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹2.13 Cr
Total Value
₹30.36 L
Avg Tender Value
₹60,714
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.1/100
Rank #880 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
7

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[consumables items] [2874-77][2026_GMCH_136661_1] ₹50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ e-tendet for Medicines] [3048-51][2026_GMCH_137409_1] ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ supply of CTVS perfusion and prosthetic implants and surgical items ] [E-Tende… ₹25,00,000 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Medicines Drugs and surgical items] [E- Tender of Dentistry][2026_DME… ₹25,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of ERCP and endoscopy Accessories] [E-Tender Gastroenterology][2026_DMER… ₹25,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[ supply of consumables for AV Fistula Creation, Peripheral Angioplasty and Thro… ₹25,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[E-tender for the supply of medicines/drugs to IGMC and Hosptial Shimla ] [HFW(M… ₹12,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Medical Education and Research e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ supply of consumables for AV Fistula Creation, Peripheral Angioplasty and Thro… 01 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[ supply of CTVS perfusion and prosthetic implants and surgical items ] [E-Tende… 30 Jul 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Supply of Medicines Drugs and surgical items] [E- Tender of Dentistry][2026_DME… 30 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Supply of ERCP and endoscopy Accessories] [E-Tender Gastroenterology][2026_DMER… 30 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[E-tender for the supply of medicines/drugs to IGMC and Hosptial Shimla ] [HFW(M… 14 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[ e-tendet for Medicines] [3048-51][2026_GMCH_137409_1] 24 Jun 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[consumables items] [2874-77][2026_GMCH_136661_1] 15 Jun 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All Directorate of Medical Education and Research Tenders Browse All Departments