Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate Of Municipal Administration 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #21 · Score 66.0

● LIVE 468 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹908.1 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Directorate Of Municipal Administration is an active government procuring department with 468 live tenders worth ₹908.1 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
65.0 Volume
82.4 Value
70.0 Breadth
11.9 Reach
94.7 Quality
468
Active Tenders
₹908.1 Cr
Total Value
₹2.05 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.48 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
3
States
34
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
66/100
Rank #21 out of 2,270 departments
65
Volume
82
Value
70
Breadth
12
Reach
95
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
384
Services
57
Goods
27

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · tamilnadu Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of handpump material] [MCKaranja/WSS/2025-26][2025_DMA_1159251_4] ₹15,00,000 14 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Collection system for Underground Sewerage Scheme (UGSS) to Peerkanka… ₹2,11,10,18,126 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[As per NIT] [E tender /MCJintur / 1233/26-27 - 20072026][2026_DMA_1320422_1] ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and Laying of PVC Pipe line and HSc Connection at Cto Colony and Sai … ₹12,70,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Construction of RRC New Steps and other Facilitys in Tank at Parvathi nagar OH… ₹24,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Desilting and Engaging of outsourcing labour for decanding lorry collection and… ₹13,80,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing and Laying of PVC Pipe line to Kamatchi Nagar in ward No.33 in zone 4… ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Supply for Network host address in Zone 4 Office Tambaram City Municipal Corpo… ₹70,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Maintanance of General Section and Council Hall at Zone 4 Office in … ₹9,90,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing painting and Laying of Paverblock at Peruratchi mandra street OHT in … ₹11,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing CCTV Camera to Muthurangam Park in Ward no.49 in Zone-4] [925/2026/E1… ₹7,85,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Maintanace of Community Toilets at Annai anjugam nagar and Gundumedu… ₹4,80,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance at Gundumedu MCC1 and MCC 2 in Ward No.57 Zone -4 in TCM… ₹5,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Painting works and other Facilitys in Tank at Kamarajar Park OHT in Ward No.57 … ₹8,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repairing Work of Toilet in Pulikoradu Community Toilet and Public Toilet in Wa… ₹4,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Labour Engaged for Sweeping and Maintainance purpose on contract Basis in Exist… ₹19,10,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Restoration of damaged area due to TNEB Cable laying in Sathyamurthy Street and… ₹22,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Reconstruction of strom water drain at Middle Street in ward No 52 i… ₹6,60,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing CCTV Camera to Kasthuribai Near By Areas in Ward no.49 in Zone-4] [92… ₹7,60,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing and Restrotation of Pipe Line Damaged Area in CTO Colony Brindavanam … ₹16,60,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate Of Municipal Administration e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development of a sports ground pavilion and other allied facilities at Reservat… 08 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,64,51,522
[Consultancy for regularisation of encroachment on govt land and allotment of pl… 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[VNP/2026/JCB ] [VNP/2026/JCB][2026_DMA_1311840_2] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[VNP/2025/WATER/DOG] [VNP/2025/WATER/DOG][2026_DMA_1308918_2] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[VNP/2026/Reuse of Dry Waste] [VNP/2026/Reuse of Wet Waste][2026_DMA_1311846_3] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Vaishishtyapurn yojaneantargat hatkanangale nagarpanchayat, hatkanangale dist k… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹15,68,35,458
[Augmentation to hatkanangale water supply scheme] [etender01_2026-27][2026_DMA_… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹33,10,90,238
[WORK NO. 1] [ACH/02/2026-27][2026_DMA_1326231_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[WORK NO. 2] [ACH/02/2026-27][2026_DMA_1326231_2] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,000
[WORK NO. 3] [ACH/02/2026-27][2026_DMA_1326231_3] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
Search All Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tenders Browse All Departments