Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Technical Education 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #137 · Score 53.9

● LIVE 103 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.48 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Directorate of Technical Education is an active government procuring department with 103 live tenders worth ₹8.5 Cr across 3 procurement portals and 3 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
49.1 Volume
65.6 Value
63.3 Breadth
10.9 Reach
83.5 Quality
103
Active Tenders
₹8.48 Cr
Total Value
₹9.86 L
Avg Tender Value
₹19,630
Avg EMD
3
Portals
3
States
29
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
53.9/100
Rank #137 out of 2,270 departments
49
Volume
66
Value
63
Breadth
11
Reach
84
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
93
Services
10

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[OUTSOURCING OF MANPOWER ] [DeanManpowerOutsource/26/710][2026_DTE_522554_1] ₹3,60,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Stationary Items ] [MPJEC/Stat./SCSTStore/2026/02][2026_DTE_523343_1] ₹5,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Purchase Of Linear Variable Differential Transformer For EEE Department] [GPTC/… ₹17,500 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[PURCHASE OF METROLOGY LAB ITEMS] [2791/B3/2026][2026_DoTE_688125_1] ₹2,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[PURCHASE OF SCANNING MACHINE FOR OFFICE] [SCANNINGMACHINE/2655/B3/2026][2026_Do… ₹13,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Stationary Items] [2753/A1/2026][2026_DoTE_688289_1] ₹37,900 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[work station] [03/26/P7/ITCSR-SR ][2026_DTE_862361_1] ₹1,40,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Purchase of Theory Answer Booklets] [GCE/SLM/01/COE/2026][2026_DoTE_688942_1] ₹2,25,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of BATTERIES FOR 10 KVA ONLINE UPS for CSE Department] [GCE/TLY/2597/A2/… ₹1,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Exhaust Fans and Accessorties for Naan Muthalvan Lab, GCE, Tirunelvel… ₹15,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[computer service and lan connection] [2333/A2/2026][2026_DoTE_688910_1] ₹20,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF BATTERY FOR MECH CAD LAB] [GPTC/A3/2023/2026][2026_DoTE_688904_1] ₹70,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[SUPPLY OF LAB EQUIPMENTS FOR EEE DEPARTMENT] [4447.A3.2026][2026_DoTE_688876_1] ₹1,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply of 10 kVA online UPS and Networking Accessories on buy back basis for Co… ₹4,80,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Purchase of Books for the College Central Library] [GCE/DPI/3902/B3/LIBRARY/202… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Water Distillation Unit for Laboratory usage(Stainless steel)] [GCE/T… ₹27,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply and Repair of Furniture] [GPCU/STORE/1797][2026_DTE_524838_1] ₹30,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and Installation of Computers, Networking Peripherals and other Equipmen… ₹1,87,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Laboratory Chemicals and Physics] [TPTC/2026/Tender-153/Chem/Phy][2026_DoTE_689… ₹50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[food technology lab items] [3072/A2/2026][2026_DoTE_689220_1] ₹2,36,028 11 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Technical Education e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[LAB EQUIPMENT] [4326/A2/2026][2026_DoTE_692319_1] 07 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹20,000
[PURCHASE OF INSTRUMENTS FOR EE LABORATORY] [TPGIT/2533/A3/2026][2026_DoTE_69230… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹—
[purchase of Consumable Items Civil Department] [2402/A2/2026][2026_DoTE_692292_… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,500
[Purchase of Lab Equipments for the Department of Mechanical Engg] [2094/E2/2026… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[welding machine/equipment] [4735/A2/2026][2026_DoTE_692258_1] 07 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹15,750
[5022/B2/2026] [5022/B2/2026][2026_DoTE_692162_1] 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,000
[Service Of Lab Equipments] [2220/B2/2026][2026_DoTE_692159_1] 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,000
[Purchase of 40 Ah Tubular Battery.] [3405/B1/MECH/2026][2026_DoTE_691742_1] 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹—
[SUPPLY OF CHEMISTRY LAB EQUIPMENT] [4620.A3.2026][2026_DoTE_691723_1] 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Purchase of machineries for Garment technology laboratory] [3591/A2/2026][2026_… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,31,500
Search All Directorate of Technical Education Tenders Browse All Departments