Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DIRECTORATE OF TEXTILES (SERICULTURE) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #665 · Score 41.8

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.7 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

DIRECTORATE OF TEXTILES (SERICULTURE) is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹1.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
59.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
90.9 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹1.7 Cr
Total Value
₹16.96 L
Avg Tender Value
₹33,021
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.8/100
Rank #665 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
60
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
91
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
9
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/02/2026-27] [WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/02/2026-27][2026_DOT_1033215_1] ₹8,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/01/2026-27] [WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/01/2026-27][2026_DOT_1033213_1] ₹11,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF REARING ITEMS] [WB/ DOS/DD/MSD/03/2026-27][2026_DOT_1035226_1] ₹35,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-02 /2026-27] [WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-02 /2026-27][2026_DOT_10360… ₹2,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-01/2026-27] [WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-01/2026-27][2026_DOT_1036076… ₹75,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF REARING APPLIANCES] [WB/ DOS/DD/MSD/02/2026-27][2026_DOT_1033690_1] ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of material] [e-N.I.Q 09/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036409_1] ₹5,25,200 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[SERI/KNG/ NIQ-01 OF 2026-27] [SERI/KNG/ NIQ-01 OF 2026-27][2026_DOT_1036742_1] ₹10,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF MATERIALS] [e-N.I.Q 11/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036648_1] ₹3,57,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF MATERIALS] [e-N.I.Q 10/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036545_1] ₹5,25,200 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF MATERIALS] [e-N.I.Q 12/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036915_1] ₹14,04,068 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DIRECTORATE OF TEXTILES (SERICULTURE) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SUPPLY OF MATERIALS] [e-N.I.Q 12/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036915_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,04,068
[SERI/KNG/ NIQ-01 OF 2026-27] [SERI/KNG/ NIQ-01 OF 2026-27][2026_DOT_1036742_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[SUPPLY OF MATERIALS] [e-N.I.Q 11/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036648_1] 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,57,000
[SUPPLY OF MATERIALS] [e-N.I.Q 10/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036545_1] 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,25,200
[Supply of material] [e-N.I.Q 09/2026-27/DDS/Suri/Birbhum][2026_DOT_1036409_1] 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,25,200
[WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-02 /2026-27] [WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-02 /2026-27][2026_DOT_10360… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-01/2026-27] [WB DOT(S)/DD/MALDA-01/2026-27][2026_DOT_1036076… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[SUPPLY OF REARING ITEMS] [WB/ DOS/DD/MSD/03/2026-27][2026_DOT_1035226_1] 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/02/2026-27] [WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/02/2026-27][2026_DOT_1033215_1] 24 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/01/2026-27] [WB/SERI/BANK/NIQ/01/2026-27][2026_DOT_1033213_1] 24 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
Search All DIRECTORATE OF TEXTILES (SERICULTURE) Tenders Browse All Departments