Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Urban Affairs 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1001 · Score 37.6

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹37.5 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Directorate of Urban Affairs is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹37.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
54.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹37.5 L
Total Value
₹12.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.6/100
Rank #1,001 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
54
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Printing and Supply of Weatherproof Tamper-Evident QR Code Stickers for Haritha… ₹7,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR CHERTHALA MUNICIPALITY] [133/2026/SEC/CMC]… ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MCF Reject Waste Transfering] [1707724-2026][2026_UAD_864471_1] ₹15,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Urban Affairs e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[MCF Reject Waste Transfering] [1707724-2026][2026_UAD_864471_1] 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS FOR CHERTHALA MUNICIPALITY] [133/2026/SEC/CMC]… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Printing and Supply of Weatherproof Tamper-Evident QR Code Stickers for Haritha… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000

Related Departments

"Directorate of Urban Affairs" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments