Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #542 · Score 43.7

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.95 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹14.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
67.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹14.95 Cr
Total Value
₹2.14 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.39 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.7/100
Rank #542 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
68
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Fire Extinguisher 2026 Ist Call] [3637/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_523218_1] ₹30,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Horse Foods 2026 IInd Call] [3824/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_525421_1] ₹1,95,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Different type of works 2026 Ist Call] [3947/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_526647_… ₹5,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Communication Board 2026 Ist Call ] [3947/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527075_1] ₹5,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Container 2026 Ist Call] [3897/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527063_1] ₹70,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Cro Physiotherapy Equipment 2026 Ist Call] [4153/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527… ₹1,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Ceremonial Kit 2026 Ist Call] [4204/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527797_1] ₹1,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Cro Physiotherapy Equipment 2026 Ist Call] [4153/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Ceremonial Kit 2026 Ist Call] [4204/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527797_1] 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Communication Board 2026 Ist Call ] [3947/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527075_1] 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Container 2026 Ist Call] [3897/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_527063_1] 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹70,00,000
[Different type of works 2026 Ist Call] [3947/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_526647_… 03 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Horse Foods 2026 IInd Call] [3824/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_525421_1] 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,95,00,000
[Fire Extinguisher 2026 Ist Call] [3637/DSYW/INFRA/2026][2026_DSYW_523218_1] 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
Search All Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare Tenders Browse All Departments