Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

District Nirmithikendra Ernakulam 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1450 · Score 32.7

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹33.9 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

District Nirmithikendra Ernakulam is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹33.9 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
54.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹33.9 L
Total Value
₹33.9 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32.7/100
Rank #1,450 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
54
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SC Development Department -Ambedkar Gramam (2023-24) -Ambedkar Nagar in Paravur… ₹33,90,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest District Nirmithikendra Ernakulam e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SC Development Department -Ambedkar Gramam (2023-24) -Ambedkar Nagar in Paravur… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹33,90,000
Search All District Nirmithikendra Ernakulam Tenders Browse All Departments