Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DLB 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #9 · Score 70.7

● LIVE 2,280 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1356.14 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

DLB is an active government procuring department with 2,280 live tenders worth ₹1356.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 4 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
81.8 Volume
83.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
13.8 Reach
99.9 Quality
2,280
Active Tenders
₹1356.14 Cr
Total Value
₹59.56 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.19 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
4
States
35
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
70.7/100
Rank #9 out of 2,270 departments
82
Volume
84
Value
60
Breadth
14
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2,022
Services
177
Goods
81

Where This Department Operates

Gujarat Rajasthan Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Convection Center at Panchyat Samiti Capms Todaraisingh] [E NIT… ₹6,60,97,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Procuring, Construction, Commissioning and Performance run… ₹4,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[DOOR TO DOOR WORK ] [E NIT 10/2026-27/REF NO 1803 DATE 16-07-2026][2026_DLB_575… ₹6,02,23,260 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT14/2026-27 SR NO.01] [MCB VIKAS ENIT14/2026-27][2026_DLB_575768_1… ₹1,49,89,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.11] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹9,73,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.12] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹9,94,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.13] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹9,94,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.08] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_8… ₹25,16,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Internal Development work in Colonies of Nagar Parishad at Bundi] [NPB/Nirman/2… ₹22,99,13,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.07] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_7… ₹24,15,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.10] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹18,50,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.09] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_9… ₹20,05,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.06] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_6… ₹12,45,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.01] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹15,20,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.02] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_2… ₹14,87,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.05] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_5… ₹13,09,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.04] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_4… ₹15,76,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.03] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_3… ₹15,21,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.14] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹16,97,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27 Sr No.15] [MCB VIKAS ENIT15/2026-27][2026_DLB_575989_1… ₹10,02,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DLB e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SADAK NIRMAN KARYA KATIKHANDI DAMAR SADAK SE JAGDISH JI SUMAN KE GHAR TAK] [416… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹47,00,000
[SADAK NIRMAN KARYA WARD SANKHYA 25 ME KATIKHANDI DAMAR SADAK SE DHARMU JI SEN K… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹46,00,000
[Aluminium work at Various Palaces in Municipal Council area Dungarpur ] [NIT 24… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Repair work in various Municipal Council buildings.] [NIT 24/2026-27][2026_DLB_… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[Repair work (footpaths, walls, tiles, railings, etc.) in various gardens within… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MCB VIKAS ENIT21/2026-2027 Sr No.03] [MCB VIKAS ENIT21/2026-2027][2026_DLB_5842… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,71,000
[MCB VIKAS ENIT21/2026-2027 Sr No.04] [MCB VIKAS ENIT21/2026-2027][2026_DLB_5842… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,33,000
[Hiring of Poclain machines within the Municipal Council area ] [NIT 24/2026-27]… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Cons of CC road from sawata ram house to bhanwar ji house in ward no 2] [npkk/2… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,68,000
[ARC CONTRACT FOR DRAIN COVERING WITH FERRO COVER AND STONE COVERING AS PER REQ]… 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
Search All DLB Tenders Browse All Departments