Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DOORDARSHAN KENDRA-TRIVANDRUM 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1623 · Score 29.2

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.32 L · Updated 04 Sep 2026

DOORDARSHAN KENDRA-TRIVANDRUM is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
42.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹1.32 L
Total Value
₹1.32 L
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
29.2/100
Rank #1,623 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
42
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Purchase of Sandisk Extreme Pro CFexpress cards and card readers] [2026 DDK 008… ₹1,32,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DOORDARSHAN KENDRA-TRIVANDRUM e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Purchase of Sandisk Extreme Pro CFexpress cards and card readers] [2026 DDK 008… 25 Jun 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,32,000

Related Departments

"DOORDARSHAN KENDRA-TRIVANDRUM" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments