Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DWSD EinC 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #392 · Score 46.5

● LIVE 25 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.47 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

DWSD EinC is an active government procuring department with 25 live tenders worth ₹2.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
34.5 Volume
61.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.7 Reach
84.0 Quality
25
Active Tenders
₹2.47 Cr
Total Value
₹11.75 L
Avg Tender Value
₹23,548
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.5/100
Rank #392 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
61
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
84
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
9
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/01/2026-27 (2nd Call)] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/01/2026-27 (2nd… ₹17,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/03/2026-27 (2nd Call)] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/03/2026-27 (2nd… ₹12,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/02/2026-27 (2nd Call)] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/02/2026-27 (2nd… ₹10,25,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/12/2026-27] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/12/2026-27][2026_DWSD_1166… ₹9,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/11/2026-27] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/11/2026-27][2026_DWSD_1166… ₹20,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/05/2026-27 (2nd Call)] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/05/2026-27 (2nd… ₹4,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/04/2026-27 (2nd Call)] [DWSD/Mech.Div.Dumka/04/2026-27 (2nd… ₹6,25,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DWSD Dhanbad 06-2026-27 (2nd Call)] [DWSD Dhanbad 06-2026-27 (2nd call)][2026_D… ₹10,89,723 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[e quotation for inviting item rate for supplying installation and commissioning… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[e quotation for inviting item rate for supplying installation and commissioning… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[e-quotations are invited for Annual R M Estimate of Govt. Building water Supply… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Provision of Major and Minor Repairing and Routine Maintenance India Mark-II ha… ₹5,83,494 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Provision of Major and Minor Repairing and Routine Maintenance India Mark-II ha… ₹3,32,862 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Provision of Major and Minor Repairing and Routine Maintenance India Mark-II ha… ₹8,39,025 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Provision of Major and Minor Repairing and Routine Maintenance India Mark-II ha… ₹4,27,569 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … ₹2,42,654 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … ₹1,18,216 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … ₹1,00,507 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … ₹1,65,598 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … ₹70,834 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DWSD EinC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[DWSD Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-A) 2nd Call] [DWSD Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-A) … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹60,90,098
[DWSD Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-B) 2nd Call] [DWSD Dhanbad 05-2026-27 (Group-B) … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹63,41,003
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,42,654
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,18,216
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,507
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,65,598
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹70,834
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹53,125
[Outsourcing for supplying vehicles (Tracker or any other suitable vehicle) and … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,35,924
[E QUOATATION NO 5 2026-27 (2nd Call)] [E-QUOATATION No 5/ 2026-27 (2nd Call)][2… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All DWSD EinC Tenders Browse All Departments