Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Eastern Coalfields Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #210 · Score 51.1

● LIVE 83 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11.15 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Eastern Coalfields Limited is an active government procuring department with 83 live tenders worth ₹11.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
46.9 Volume
66.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
83
Active Tenders
₹11.15 Cr
Total Value
₹13.44 L
Avg Tender Value
₹16,130
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.1/100
Rank #210 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
81
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · cil West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Monsoon preparation job for the year 2026-27. Cleaning of pucca and kachha drai… ₹2,07,879 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of drain with RCC slab in 11th W/L, 6th W/L and 8th W/L in haulage di… ₹2,55,781 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Cleaning mud of DB Road and around weighbridge during monsoon period at Chapapu… ₹4,22,951 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Dismantling, lowering, transporting and fitting of Eimco make SDL at Central Ka… ₹3,11,975 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ECL/IAD/Stores Audit/2026-27/222] [ECL/IAD/Stores Audit/2026-27/222][2026_ECL_3… ₹60,99,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 11 nos of sectionalization stopping to sectionalize the eastern… ₹38,93,723 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 11 nos of sectionalization stopping to sectionalize the western… ₹37,72,737 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of 04 numbers failed self starters and 02 numbers 24 volt alternator … ₹1,40,269 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Laying pipeline from majhipara to sarpi reservoir at shyamsundarpur colliery.] … ₹3,32,307 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Cleaning of debris mixed with carbonaceous material along travelling roadway of… ₹3,68,544 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairing of road at near G.G. colony and Kumardihi More (near stadium) under K… ₹5,95,132 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Re strengthening of water reservoir of Sukho bandh under Bankola Colliery] [ECL… ₹2,30,351 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 14 nos (Fourteen ) isolation stopping to isolate the proposed p… ₹35,44,746 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairing of tank and other misc job under the environment department bankola a… ₹3,95,219 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Salvaging and transportation of different items of belt conveyors, Spare pump, … ₹35,98,359 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairing of 02-unit LCH quarter (LCH-EQ/07/33 allotted to Aftab Alam and LCH-E… ₹3,25,763 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Dumper Bearing Registration No. WB-37C-4951 of Bejdih Colliery und… ₹2,06,729 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Complete repairing and rewinding of 250kVA, 3.3kV/440V, lighting Transformer of… ₹2,01,246 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Proposal for side gallery support with wire net and bolting along 21EL belt lin… ₹5,85,775 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rubber Lagging (20 mm Thick F/R Grade Diamond Chequered Rubber Sheet) of Differ… ₹12,75,899 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Eastern Coalfields Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repairing of Outer and inner Bush Seat of RHS final drive, RHS crawler frame an… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,76,046
[Barbed wire fencing with RCC post at CL Jambad expansion OCP (Hiring) under Ken… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹12,30,913
[Construction of substation room near quarry 2 at New Kenda under Kenda Area.] [… 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹17,59,918
[Lifting of 02 nos submersible pump 120m head 600 GPM 550V Pullen make complete … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,36,955
[Power reorganisation] [ ECL_CHK_PowerReorg_06 ][2026_ECL_362225_1] 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,70,903
[1.Repairing of 16 numbers of rollers assy. and 06 numbers of carrier rollers of… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,30,785
[ Repairing of hoist chain assembly (01 set) and repairing of cracked house wall… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,94,954
[1.Repairing of levelling jack pads, stem wrench and dust collector of Torsa dri… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,554
[Repairing and reconditioning of complete AC system in BD 355 Dozer P12028.] [GM… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,38,471
[Repairing of LHS Swing Mechanism Drive (35551101000) SMD42L Applicable for EKG1… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,20,523
Search All Eastern Coalfields Limited Tenders Browse All Departments