Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

EIC-CIVIL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #84 · Score 57.2

● LIVE 97 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1110.51 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

EIC-CIVIL is an active government procuring department with 97 live tenders worth ₹1110.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
48.5 Volume
83.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
7.8 Reach
100.0 Quality
97
Active Tenders
₹1110.51 Cr
Total Value
₹11.45 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹11.45 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
22
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.2/100
Rank #84 out of 2,270 departments
49
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
8
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
93
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of New H.L. Major Bridge with approaches over river Badanadi at Ch… ₹98,69,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of ROB along with road at km 534/1-3 in lieu of level crossing No.… ₹84,88,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement such as widening and strengthening of Chatratola to Katikata road v… ₹54,61,16,858 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement such as widening and strengthening of road from Madhusudan Bridge t… ₹63,27,71,475 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[COMPREHENSIVE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES (CFMS) AT NIRMAN SOUDHA (OLD AND NEW… ₹6,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF NEW BUILDING OF ORISSA HIGH… ₹6,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement such as widening and strengthening of Hinjagola-Kadalibareni road v… ₹10,79,60,599 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement such as widening and strengthening of Shahpur to Kalamatia via Rajg… ₹15,61,08,645 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of proposed Inspection Bunglow (IB) at Bisoi, Rairangpur in the Di… ₹7,53,55,084 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 1 No. D-type Quarter at Kashinagar (Additional Tahasildar), Kas… ₹57,54,440 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair and refurbishment of Tahasil Office at Kashinagar in the District of Gaj… ₹33,53,253 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Shifting /relocation of 11 kv LT line with S/s of Salapada village for impvt su… ₹13,59,981 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Installation of Aerosol based extinguisher and lightning protection at SDH Atha… ₹22,13,241 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of New CHC (G plus 2) Building at Ullunda, Subarnapur.] [CE-Bldg-I… ₹15,79,96,301 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Gonda Samaja Bhawan Building at Bhubaneswar, BMC under Chief Mi… ₹3,54,91,478 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 2 Nos. E Type Quarter S plus 2 and 6 nos. D Type Quarter S plus… ₹4,87,52,865 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 8 nos VIP suites inside campus of circuit House Nayagarh Buildi… ₹3,79,79,035 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Block Level Stadium (without indoor hall) in Nayagarh Block und… ₹7,84,93,654 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Block Level Stadium (without indoor hall) in Khandapada Block u… ₹7,64,21,112 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Infrastructure Development at CHC, Balugaon under AMA Hospital Building in the … ₹2,33,10,122 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest EIC-CIVIL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of New CHC Building (G plus 2) at Bhela of Nuapada District.] [CE-… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹15,55,13,917
[12562-Construction of Additional Class Room at Semiliguda College Building(Bala… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹14,18,298
[12583-Up-gradation of office building for DPMU staff inside the premises of CDM… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹18,00,588
[Supply and Installation of Aerosel based Fire Fighting Equipment at SDH buildin… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹37,28,835
[Supply and Installation of Aerosel based Fire Fighting Equipment at SDH buildin… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹40,45,479
[Supply and Installation of Aerosel based Fire Fighting Equipment at CHC and MCH… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹31,96,296
[Supply and Installation of Aerosel based Fire Fighting Equipment at CHC buildin… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,51,660
[Construction of Temporary Stage, Barricading and Other ancillaries at Lalbahadu… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,813
[Provision of Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 1 No of 16-Passengers Lift … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹19,80,000
[Providing barricading arrangement for celebration of 15th August Independence D… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹6,77,333
Search All EIC-CIVIL Tenders Browse All Departments