Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #230 · Score 50.4

● LIVE 22 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹251.4 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department is an active government procuring department with 22 live tenders worth ₹251.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.2 Volume
77.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
4.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
22
Active Tenders
₹251.4 Cr
Total Value
₹11.43 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.72 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
13
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.4/100
Rank #230 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
78
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
20
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[On Turnkey Basis Construction of Kajalmata Tank (without Canal) and 1.030 km. K… ₹22,07,40,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of ATPS Sone Barrage Chachai on Sone River] [1188/2025-26/Einc/Ete… ₹1,88,07,81,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[HIRING OF INSPECTION VEHICLE FOR YEAR 2026-27 FOR THREE SUB DIVISION LIGHT MACH… ₹4,03,560 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Hiring of inspection vehicle for various sites under L/M and E/M Sub Division -… ₹3,42,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[On Turnkey Basis Construction of Kundiya Tank (without canal), as per detailed … ₹6,69,37,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[On Turnkey Basis Construction of Panjariya Tank (without Canal), as per detaile… ₹2,98,97,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[On Turnkey Basis Construction of Ruparel Tank Project (Without Canal), as per d… ₹2,47,87,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply Erection of Entry Exit Gates with Chain Line Mesh Fencing at R and R Col… ₹62,73,178 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Canal Lining work of Sikandra minor No.2 between Ch. 0 to 132 of left side, Off… ₹77,25,336 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[04 No. CD at Ch. 70, 102, 193, 202 of Pathari feeder, CD at 25 of Pathari minor… ₹26,03,759 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Rehabilitation and Improvement work of the Dam at Kaka Saheb Gadgil Sagar Tank … ₹7,44,90,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Sale of excavated hard rock from excavation of Approach channel, spill channel,… ₹48,61,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Modification and shifting of 220 kV and 132 kV Transmission Lines of MPPTCL pas… ₹16,60,24,864 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Providing, fabrication and supply of stopdam gates size 1.50m x 3.00m-7 nos. an… ₹9,30,106 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Repair and maintenance of Naktara Tank and Salaiya wier ] [Maintenance of canal… ₹4,22,239 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Repair and maintenance of Narwar Tank ] [624][2026_WRD_481046_2] ₹4,21,837 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Repair and maintenance work of Lilji canal and structure] [624][2026_WRD_481043… ₹4,29,233 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Repair and maintenance work of Itma Kothar Tank] [624][2026_WRD_481044_2] ₹5,02,365 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Energization of 33 KV HT Dedicated… ₹1,46,09,348 01 Sep 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Energization of 33 KV HT Dedicated… ₹1,02,83,393 01 Sep 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Energization of 33 KV HT Dedicated… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹1,46,09,348
[Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Energization of 33 KV HT Dedicated… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹1,02,83,393
[Square threading work of MS Round Bar of 63mm dia for fabrication of Gates.] [c… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,58,310
[Repair and maintenance of Naktara Tank and Salaiya wier ] [Maintenance of canal… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,22,239
[Repair and maintenance of Narwar Tank ] [624][2026_WRD_481046_2] 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,21,837
[Repair and maintenance work of Lilji canal and structure] [624][2026_WRD_481043… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,29,233
[Repair and maintenance work of Itma Kothar Tank] [624][2026_WRD_481044_2] 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹5,02,365
[Providing, fabrication and supply of stopdam gates size 1.50m x 3.00m-7 nos. an… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹9,30,106
[Canal Lining work of Sikandra minor No.2 between Ch. 0 to 132 of left side, Off… 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹77,25,336
[04 No. CD at Ch. 70, 102, 193, 202 of Pathari feeder, CD at 25 of Pathari minor… 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹26,03,759
Search All Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department Tenders Browse All Departments