Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

FaMeTN 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1160 · Score 35.9

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

FaMeTN is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹2.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
60.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹2 Cr
Total Value
₹1 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.9/100
Rank #1,160 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
60
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Appointment of Consultants to prepare Industry Transformation Roadmap for pharm… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of Consultants to prepare Industry Transformation Roadmap for Gold … ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest FaMeTN e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of Consultants to prepare Industry Transformation Roadmap for pharm… 16 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Appointment of Consultants to prepare Industry Transformation Roadmap for Gold … 16 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
Search All FaMeTN Tenders Browse All Departments