Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #516 · Score 44.0

● LIVE 56 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹54.94 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department is an active government procuring department with 56 live tenders worth ₹54.9 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.8 Volume
55.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
56
Active Tenders
₹54.94 L
Total Value
₹98,113
Avg Tender Value
₹1,091
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44/100
Rank #516 out of 2,270 departments
43
Volume
56
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
56

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Leasing of Fishing rights for AATHIYOOR Tank in Tiruppur District] [454/F/2026]… ₹1,29,514 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Leasing of Fishing rights for Kunnathur Tank in Tiruppur District] [455/F/2026]… ₹1,28,628 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[leasing of Fisheries intensive tanks] [749/C/2025][2026_AHDF_689439_1] ₹1,74,350 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of kurur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/2024]… ₹58,261 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Madur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/2024]… ₹62,073 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of madampoondi tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B… ₹1,64,175 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of Fishery rights of Siruvangur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/… ₹3,05,250 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Peruvangur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/… ₹1,09,081 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of aavikolapakkam tank in kallakurichi district] [190… ₹52,500 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[leasing of fishery rights of prithivimangalam eri , kallakurichi district ] [19… ₹1,98,000 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[leasing of fishery rights of Mudiyanur tank in Kallakurichi district] [1905/B/2… ₹36,300 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Nagalur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/202… ₹1,80,000 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Thimmalai tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/2… ₹46,200 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Vaazhavanthankuppam in kallakurichi district] [190… ₹1,10,250 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of thirupalapandal tank ] [1905/B/2024][2026_AHDF_690… ₹1,45,800 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Muthalur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/20… ₹33,000 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Elrampattu tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/… ₹30,525 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Edaiyur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/202… ₹51,364 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of Rishivandiyam tank in kallakurichi district] [1905… ₹1,17,150 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Leasing of fishery rights of pavanthur tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/2… ₹1,02,075 25 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Leasing of fishery rights of pali tank in kallakurichi district] [1905/B/2024][… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,30,350
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF KATUEDAIYAR TANK IN KALLAKURICHI] [1905/B/2024][20… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹66,600
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF MADAPATTU TANK IN KALLAKURICHI DISTRICT] [1905/B/2… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,26,500
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF UDAIYANATHAM TANK IN KALLAKURICHI DISTRICT] [1905/… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹61,575
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF UTHUPPUR TANK IN KALLAKURICHI ] [1905/B/2024][2026… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹45,400
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF SEANKURICHI TANK IN KALLAKURICHI] [1905/B/2024][20… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹30,300
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF SEANKURICHI TANK IN KALLAKURICHI] [1905/B/2024][20… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹30,300
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF SEAMBIYANMADEVI TANK IN KALLAKURICHI] [1905/B/2024… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹68,025
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF PU.KILLANUR TANK IN KALLAKURICHI] [1905/B/2024][20… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹87,120
[LEASING OF FISHERY RIGHTS OF MEATATHUR TANK IN KALLAKURICHI DISTRICT] [1905/B/2… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹70,000
Search All Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department Tenders Browse All Departments