Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Forest - PCCF (HoFF) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #81 · Score 57.4

● LIVE 153 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹40.87 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Forest - PCCF (HoFF) is an active government procuring department with 153 live tenders worth ₹40.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
53.3 Volume
71.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
6.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
153
Active Tenders
₹40.87 Cr
Total Value
₹26.71 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,006
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
26
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.4/100
Rank #81 out of 2,270 departments
53
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
7
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
130
Goods
18
Services
5

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of RCC Post of Size 2.1 meter Height (cement Pillar) As per BOQ] [RCC Po… ₹1,95,92,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIB for construction of road track] [2725 dated 25/07/2026][2026_FORES_577948_3… ₹9,98,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[NIB for construction of gate pillars, water storage tank, paytan, cattle guard … ₹13,90,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[NIB for construction of boundary wall at jorbeer gadhwala conservation reserve … ₹59,77,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[NIB for construction of gate pillars, water storage tank, paytan, cattle guard … ₹7,12,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Ditch Fencing Work at New Plantation Sites in Range Chhabra, chhipabarod] [15/2… ₹31,34,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of 1800 Rmtr Boundary wall at Nagar Van, Kali Pahadi, Range Bhinde… ₹70,68,108 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[13/2026-27 plantation site RDF 2nd Badalwas 2nd 50 hac, RDF 2nd Norangpura 1st … ₹21,39,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[PANCHGORAV NEEM VARKSHKUNJ JHNOON (ENTRY GATE, FENCING AND HUT WORK)] [Nit No 2… ₹5,41,780 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Weldmesh ] [ET24_2026-27][2026_FORES_580501_1] ₹68,72,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Weldmesh ] [ET23_2026-27][2026_FORES_580488_1] ₹56,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Weldmesh ] [ET22_2026-27][2026_FORES_580466_1] ₹48,29,370 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of RCC Concrete Post] [ET21_2026-27][2026_FORES_580335_1] ₹67,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction work in Ramgarh Crater Range Kishanganj] [18/2026-27][2026_FORES_5… ₹22,13,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIB20 Construction Of CHAKOR CHABUTARA, CHHATARI, CEMENTED BENCH FIXING WORK, G… ₹22,76,699 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[WELD MESS JALI AT VARIOUS LOCATIOON IN DCF IGNP STAGE II, BIKANER] [NIT/2026-27… ₹59,40,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RCC PILLERS 2.10 Meter AT DCF IGNP STAGE II BIKANER] [NIT/2026-27/07][2026_FORE… ₹19,80,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RCC PILLERS 1.5 Meter AT DCF IGNP STAGE II BIKANER] [NIT/2026-27/06][2026_FORES… ₹18,90,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RCC PILLERS 2.4 Meter AT DCF IGNP STAGE II BIKANER] [NIT/2026-27/05][2026_FORES… ₹75,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[NEW ANICUT CONSTRUCTION ] [07/2026-27][2026_FORES_580313_1] ₹12,80,908 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Forest - PCCF (HoFF) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall Pipliya ki Upar se Choki or 1000 Rmt Range … 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,96,602
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall Kalanala Choki se sagas ji Deewar tak 1000 … 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,96,602
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall, Syopuriya ki Bavadi 1000 RMT Range Ramgarh… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,96,602
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall, Dra ka Nayagoan se Dabeta ki or 500 RMT] [… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,98,796
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall Pokhanada se Pipliya ki or 1000 Rmt Range J… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,96,602
[Rate Contract for Providing Hydraulic Excavator 3D, JCB Machine with Driver and… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall, Gred ke Piche se Akhoda Balaji nala or Ram… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,98,796
[Construction Of pacca boundary Wall,Akhed se Barwas 1000 RMT ] [RVTR NIT -12/20… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,96,602
[As per ENIB] [04478][2026_FORES_584271_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[Construction of Small WHS(Kund paytan) ] [rajkaj Ref NO 23898453][2026_FORES_58… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,87,845
Search All Forest - PCCF (HoFF) Tenders Browse All Departments