Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

GAIL (India) Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #276 · Score 49.0

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3095.42 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

GAIL (India) Limited is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹3095.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 4 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
86.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
7.7 Reach
69.2 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹3095.42 Cr
Total Value
₹343.94 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.44 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
4
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49/100
Rank #276 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
87
Value
43
Breadth
8
Reach
69
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp2 etenders Karnataka Maharashtra Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[LAYING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CAPACITY AUGMENTATION OF DAHEJ-URAN-DABHOL-PANV… ₹2,05,75,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EPC AND OnM OF 600 MW SOLAR PROJECT.] [GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/PROJ/26-13][2026_GAIL_284… ₹26,00,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[LAYING AND CONSTRUCTION OF STEEL GAS PIPELINE AND TERMINALS ALONG WITH ASSOCIAT… ₹1,02,25,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[AKD/C007-000-EH-T-1560/17] [AKD/C007-000-EH-T-1560/17][2026_GAIL_285754_1] ₹1,60,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HIRING OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF SCHEME FOR ELECTR… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR EPMC SERVICES FOR RENOVATION OF LG AND UG FLOORS … ₹1,04,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HIRING OF ENGINEERING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES (EPCM) FOR CA… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[B378-999-8519-SMJ-028/1028 FOR MISC. COMPOSITE TENDER FOR INTERNAL BLASTING AND… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EPCOM CONTRACT FOR 300 TPD SEGREGATED MSW BASED COMPRESSED BIOGAS PLANT AT BENG… ₹1,28,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[LAYING OF STEEL PIPELINE AND ASSOCIATED FACILITIES FOR LMC CONNECTIVITY TO M/S … ₹15,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PREPARATION OF DFR OF PROPOSED DABHOL TO VIJAIPUR ETHANE PIPELINE] [GAIL/NDA260… ₹— 26 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF STEEL PIPELINES AND ASSOCIATED FACILITIES FOR LMC , CGD PROJECT… ₹24,57,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Laying and Associated Works for LMC Connectivity to M/s JSW Utkal Steel Limited… ₹17,21,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest GAIL (India) Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION OF STEEL PIPELINES AND ASSOCIATED FACILITIES FOR LMC , CGD PROJECT… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹24,57,00,000
[Laying and Associated Works for LMC Connectivity to M/s JSW Utkal Steel Limited… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹17,21,00,000
[PREPARATION OF DFR OF PROPOSED DABHOL TO VIJAIPUR ETHANE PIPELINE] [GAIL/NDA260… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹—
[LAYING OF STEEL PIPELINE AND ASSOCIATED FACILITIES FOR LMC CONNECTIVITY TO M/S … 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,00,000
[APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR EPMC SERVICES FOR RENOVATION OF LG AND UG FLOORS … 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,04,00,000
[LAYING AND CONSTRUCTION OF STEEL GAS PIPELINE AND TERMINALS ALONG WITH ASSOCIAT… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,02,25,00,000
[AKD/C007-000-EH-T-1560/17] [AKD/C007-000-EH-T-1560/17][2026_GAIL_285754_1] 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,00,000
[LAYING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR CAPACITY AUGMENTATION OF DAHEJ-URAN-DABHOL-PANV… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,05,75,00,000
[EPC AND OnM OF 600 MW SOLAR PROJECT.] [GAIL/NOIDA/CnP/PROJ/26-13][2026_GAIL_284… 21 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹26,00,00,00,000
[HIRING OF ENGINEERING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES (EPCM) FOR CA… 14 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All GAIL (India) Limited Tenders Browse All Departments