Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

GORKHALAND TERRITORIAL ADMINISTRATION 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #626 · Score 42.4

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹99.72 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

GORKHALAND TERRITORIAL ADMINISTRATION is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹99.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
57.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
71.4 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹99.72 L
Total Value
₹9.97 L
Avg Tender Value
₹19,953
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.4/100
Rank #626 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
58
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
71
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10
Goods
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Conversion of Rural SHCs to SSK-HWCs under XVFC Health Grants for FY-2025-26 Re… ₹6,00,951 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SAHID BEDI UNDER PEDONG GRAM PANCHAYAT WITHIN PEDONG DEVELOPMEN… ₹5,82,524 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[PERIMETER FENCING AROUND DALEP JUNIOR BASIC SCHOOL COMPOUND, LOWER DALEP WITHIN… ₹3,88,348 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairing of VCB at Darjeeling District Hospital, Darjeeling, GTA.] [02NIeT/EE/… ₹2,25,981 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical Works ,Operation and Maintenance of 2… ₹16,36,080 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT No. 04/DCOMP/TEN/2026 dated 23/07/2026 Establishment of Stone Fruit Evaluat… ₹12,55,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Purchase of Green Generator for Pedong Government General Degree College within… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[NieQ01/EE/MED/GTA/2026-27] [NieQ01/EE/MED/GTA/2026-27][2026_GTA_1036316_1] ₹11,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Organisation of the 80th Independence Day Celebration at Montiviot Ground, Kurs… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Stationery and other items] [GTA/DWO/ BCW/ NIeQ-01/2026-27][2026_GTA_… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance of Road from NH 110 to Ansolgunj, Tung, Kurseong.] [02 /… ₹21,99,983 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Chain Link Fencing along the roadside at Cindey Golai across Ra… ₹17,88,649 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Estimate for the Infrastructure Development and its allied works for the Organi… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT CENTRAL LINE SANSAD I ST MARYS II GP ACTIVITY CODE 111… ₹1,94,049 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest GORKHALAND TERRITORIAL ADMINISTRATION e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Estimate for the Infrastructure Development and its allied works for the Organi… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of Stationery and other items] [GTA/DWO/ BCW/ NIeQ-01/2026-27][2026_GTA_… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Repair and Maintenance of Road from NH 110 to Ansolgunj, Tung, Kurseong.] [02 /… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹21,99,983
[Construction of Chain Link Fencing along the roadside at Cindey Golai across Ra… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹17,88,649
[NieQ01/EE/MED/GTA/2026-27] [NieQ01/EE/MED/GTA/2026-27][2026_GTA_1036316_1] 05 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Organisation of the 80th Independence Day Celebration at Montiviot Ground, Kurs… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Purchase of Green Generator for Pedong Government General Degree College within… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT CENTRAL LINE SANSAD I ST MARYS II GP ACTIVITY CODE 111… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,94,049
[NIT No. 04/DCOMP/TEN/2026 dated 23/07/2026 Establishment of Stone Fruit Evaluat… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,55,000
[Repairing of VCB at Darjeeling District Hospital, Darjeeling, GTA.] [02NIeT/EE/… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,25,981
Search All GORKHALAND TERRITORIAL ADMINISTRATION Tenders Browse All Departments