Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Haryana Board Corporation 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #20 · Score 66.0

● LIVE 722 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2310.15 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Haryana Board Corporation is an active government procuring department with 722 live tenders worth ₹2310.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
69.6 Volume
85.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
9.5 Reach
89.2 Quality
722
Active Tenders
₹2310.15 Cr
Total Value
₹3.59 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
22
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
66/100
Rank #20 out of 2,270 departments
70
Volume
86
Value
60
Breadth
10
Reach
89
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
492
Goods
155
Services
75

Where This Department Operates

Haryana Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[20/XEN/TS/SRS/2025-26 Creation of 1 no. 33 kV lin...] [2025B59F8A60 2606 4E29 9… ₹2,31,622 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[19/XEN/TS/SRS/2025-26 Creation of 33 KV bay at 13...] [2025B93E3DFA 0191 4917 9… ₹1,89,816 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT 1380 QDP 1500 procurement of 33KV GIS] [NIT 1380 QDP 1500 procurement of 33… ₹5,43,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development, Operation and Maintenance of the Multi Modal Logistic Hub Project … ₹7,65,27,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Augmentation of 220kV substation Pali from (2x100 plus 1x160) MVA 220/66kV TF t… ₹10,84,469 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Augmentation of 66kV substation Badrola from (2x25/31.5) MVA to (3x25/31.5) MVA… ₹7,51,067 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Augmentation of 220kV substation Sector 58 Faridabad from (2x160)MVA, 220/66kV … ₹8,38,335 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Replacement of 2 nos. 220kV Old, obsolete and manual operated and 17 nos. Old, … ₹6,08,704 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Augmentation of 220kV substation Pali from 3x25/31.5MVA, 66/11kV T/Fs plus 1x25… ₹7,71,264 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Creation of 1 no. 33 KV bay at 66KV USA to accommodate 33kV line to 33kV S/stn,… ₹2,16,591 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Creation of 1 no. 66 kV incoming bay at 66 KV substation Bhupani to accommodate… ₹2,45,473 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Augmentation of 66kV substation Partap Steel from (2x 12.5/16) MVA to (1x25/31 … ₹8,37,435 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Augmentation of 66kV substation Dhauj from (2x12.5/16) MVA to (2x25/31.5) MVA, … ₹7,53,026 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Provision of 1X25/31.5MVA,66/11kV Standby TF at 66kVSubstation A2 Faridabad by … ₹7,87,983 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Creation of 04 no. 66 kV line bays at 66 kV substation Escort II to accommodate… ₹17,47,402 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Augmentation of 66kV substation Dhauj from (2x12.5/16) MVA to (2x25/31.5) MVA, … ₹6,09,215 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Annual Operation and Preventive Maintenance of Effluent Treatment Plant (cap. 3… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUIL...] [2026A493442D BC5F 4D69 B4BF 24E491F7CA7C857HSA… ₹6,54,34,709 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES] [552/RGTPP/MM-II/TOE-5415][2026_HBC_534926_1] ₹6,40,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E Tender for Engagement of Firm at the Mega Food Park Rohtak] [E Tender for Eng… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Haryana Board Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Purchase of books for Library of Anubhav Kendra Kurukshetra ] [HTC-2026/CPP/boo… 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[Supply, Installation, testi...] [20264D03D9E5 8ECC 4AB8 AA28 BFF1B30C30CE868HSA… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,15,72,486
[Repair of HSVP Staff Qtr. No. 3014 GF and other various Staff Qtrs. in HSVP Col… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,67,779
[Construction of Sewer Manhole at various points in Vill. Maheshpur in Sector 21… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,66,188
[Supply, fabrication and installation of self supported arch shaped Galvalume sh… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,81,11,000
[Special Repair of link road from village Sahapur Kalan To Fatehpur Billoch Via … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹42,24,572
[Annual Repair of various link roads i.e. Road ID 666, 9208 and 9610 Group-IV Pr… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,59,678
[Annual maintenance estimate...] [20266A7B7AB6 EAF6 4F83 A619 8B518ACA71FE258HSV… 07 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹1,99,302
[Construction of 12 mtr. and...] [20265BBE2FD3 82E2 496D AACB 6C75CACD666D243HSV… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹7,28,01,345
[Annual Maintenance Estimate...] [2026D4961C1D 06EB 4A0E 8590 3D48C6279ED8258HSV… 07 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹4,84,000
Search All Haryana Board Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments