Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HAUDD 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #30 · Score 64.0

● LIVE 400 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1359.57 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

HAUDD is an active government procuring department with 400 live tenders worth ₹1359.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
63.4 Volume
83.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
400
Active Tenders
₹1359.57 Cr
Total Value
₹3.4 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.25 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
9
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
64/100
Rank #30 out of 2,270 departments
63
Volume
84
Value
60
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
389
Services
10
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of 2 Nos Ramps in North and South Block at Bahu Plaza] [JDA-I/e-NI… ₹14,23,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Development of Link Road and Drain From H/o Bilal Ahmad Bhat upto Ab Rashid Mir… ₹4,70,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of lane at gillikadak from h o Gh Rasool Mor to h o gh Hassan Mir]… ₹96,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Lane from Link Road to H/o Abdul Razaq Bhat at Umar Abad Colony… ₹3,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Lane Drain near H/o Mohammad Lateef Gunjoo and Adil Ahmad Gunjo… ₹1,47,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[const of drian at GAzidoori from Mehboob Hussain beigh to graveyard] [ Term NOT… ₹62,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Concrete of Lane at Haji Mohalla Saida Kadal Qasim Teli to Nazir Haji. ] [ Term… ₹2,45,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Lane drain at Khoshalsar Zadibal from house of Ghulam hussain D… ₹66,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of lane and drain at baba moihalla hazratbal near shikara ghat] [ … ₹1,86,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[repair of side drain at lalbazar near ps at the house of ab majeed misgar] [ Te… ₹1,19,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[concrete of lane at zaildar mohalla saida kadal from H o hanief sofi to h o bas… ₹1,99,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[const of lane and drain with safety gate at nabdipora ganie lane from jaffer kh… ₹1,83,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction Of concrete lane From Saqib Telcom To Zahoor Ahmad Gujri At Kisyar… ₹4,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of fencing around Shamshan Ghat Pokhribal Kathidarwaza] [SHORT Ter… ₹12,46,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rejuvenation of Pond near Shiv Mandir Sunjwah ward no 74 Jammu] [PWD(RB)DIV/JMC… ₹80,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Upgradation of lane and drain at Tilwandori Jamia Masjid Nowhatta near Mudasir … ₹1,80,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of lane back side of Hotel Gull Kanibagh road at Sathu Barbarshah]… ₹2,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction Of Lane/Drain From The House Of Shabir Ahmad Matoo,Nazir Ahmad Sat… ₹2,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction Culvert at Jogi lanker Tangh Bagh Rainawari] [SHORT Term NOTICE IN… ₹9,57,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Reconstruction of lane and drain from the house of Ghulam Mohammad Wani up to t… ₹3,44,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HAUDD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Compound Walling and Additional Items of Revenue Complex at Watergam, Baramulla… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹29,70,000
[Repair Renovation of Bathroom Blocks at District Hospital at Bandipora] [e-NIT … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,21,000
[Providing and laying premixing of lanes at ekta vihar sector 2 and old gangyal … 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹25,10,000
[Auction of Adda Entry Fee/ Terminal Tax Collection contract for the Year 2026-2… 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹77,11,000
[Improvement/ Upgradation of Road Magarmal-Bagh, Including Barapather.] [ENIT/37… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹44,72,000
[Improvement/Upgradation of Various link Roads of Lachmanpora, Danderkha and PCR… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000
[Construction bwo Macadamization at Khan colony Firdousabad.] [ENIT/37/CRD/SMC/D… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹59,59,000
[Alnoor Colony Mujgund Srinagar Macadamization of road in the same lane from Aln… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Improvement/Upgradation of Various Link Roads of Zewan/Zewan Bala/Zewan Payeen … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹98,21,000
[Upgradation and macadamization of various lanes at Zaffron Colony Zawoora.] [EN… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹84,03,000
Search All HAUDD Tenders Browse All Departments