Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #493 · Score 44.6

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.34 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹12.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
67.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.7 Reach
72.7 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹12.34 Cr
Total Value
₹1.54 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.28 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.6/100
Rank #493 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
67
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
73
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
6
Works
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Public Private Partnership through revenue sharing for Operations and Maintenan… ₹73,26,120 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Manpower Services Hospitality Assistance Elephant Helper Electrician … ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Regarding the leasing of the canteen at the Kolkas Complex.] [661/28-07-2026][2… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Regarding the leasing of the canteen at the Semadoh Complex.] [661/28-07-2026][… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SUPPLY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 2.0 TON SPLIT TYPE 5 STAR RATING INVER… ₹62,37,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR OUTSOURCING OF OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF CAFETERIA A… ₹18,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[For Operation, Maintenance, and Management of Official Merchandise Stores at Sh… ₹4,80,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TOURISUM DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHMUKHI HANUMAN MANDIR AT BABULKHEDA, SAONER, NAGPUR… ₹1,93,42,597 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[TOURISUM DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHMUKHI HANUMAN MANDIR AT BABULKHEDA, SAONER, NAGPUR… ₹1,45,18,580 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[TOURISUM DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHMUKHI HANUMAN MANDIR AT BABULKHEDA, SAONER, NAGPUR… ₹1,45,18,580 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION AND DEPLOYMENT OF ARTIFICIAL REEF MODULE ON THE SEABED AT RATNAGIR… ₹5,91,92,112 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION AND DEPLOYMENT OF ARTIFICIAL REEF MODULE ON THE SEABED AT RATNAGIR… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,91,92,112
[TOURISUM DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHMUKHI HANUMAN MANDIR AT BABULKHEDA, SAONER, NAGPUR… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,93,42,597
[TOURISUM DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHMUKHI HANUMAN MANDIR AT BABULKHEDA, SAONER, NAGPUR… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,18,580
[TOURISUM DEVELOPMENT OF PANCHMUKHI HANUMAN MANDIR AT BABULKHEDA, SAONER, NAGPUR… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,18,580
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR OUTSOURCING OF OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF CAFETERIA A… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹18,00,000
[For Operation, Maintenance, and Management of Official Merchandise Stores at Sh… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,80,000
[Regarding the leasing of the canteen at the Kolkas Complex.] [661/28-07-2026][2… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Regarding the leasing of the canteen at the Semadoh Complex.] [661/28-07-2026][… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[SUPPLY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 2.0 TON SPLIT TYPE 5 STAR RATING INVER… 03 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹62,37,000
[Providing Manpower Services Hospitality Assistance Elephant Helper Electrician … 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State Tenders Browse All Departments