Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Heavy Water Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #437 · Score 45.8

● LIVE 20 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹23.21 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Heavy Water Board is an active government procuring department with 20 live tenders worth ₹23.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 5 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.2 Volume
69.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
9.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
20
Active Tenders
₹23.21 Cr
Total Value
₹1.16 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.01 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
5
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.8/100
Rank #437 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
20

Where This Department Operates

Gujarat · cppp1 eprocure Odisha Rajasthan Tamil Nadu Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Engineering, Supply of Hardware, Fabrication of Panels, Software Development, T… ₹16,30,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 02:30 PM
[External Painting Of Residential Quarters, at HWBF,Talcher,Colony For The Year … ₹32,98,119 11 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[piecemeal job on dayto daybasis in generalshift and round the clock shift in so… ₹45,62,902 22 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HWPM/MU/W/BG/2616/R0] [HWPM/MU/W/BG/2616/R0][2026_HWB_918350_1] ₹86,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[HWPK/TSS/39/2026/701] [HWPK/TSS/39/2026/701][2026_HWB_919503_1] ₹3,63,310 12 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[SUPPLY AND APPLICATION COLD INSULATION WORKS AT HWP TUTICORIN] [HWPT/MECH/2026/… ₹1,34,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[HWPT/INST/MP/AMC/2026/334] [HWPT/INST/MP/AMC/2026/334][2026_HWB_919753_1] ₹26,80,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply and Installation of Passive Fire Protection System for cables at Substat… ₹34,23,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Material shifting fabrication welding and machining] [HWPT/MECH/2026/1113][2026… ₹20,18,500 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HWPT/Civil/Plant/11/2026] [HWPT/CIVIL/PLANT/11/2026][2026_HWB_919818_1] ₹81,06,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Annual contract for day to day upkeeping activities of process control and anal… ₹14,69,910 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[HWPT/Civil/Colony/10/2026] [HWPT/CIVIL/COLONY/10/2026][2026_HWB_919607_1] ₹17,98,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[HWPT/Civil/Colony/07/2026] [HWPT/CIVIL/COLONY/07/2026][2026_HWB_919680_1] ₹64,37,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Housekeeping of Residential and public buildings in HWPK housing colony for two… ₹63,41,278 20 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[HWPM/I-P/BORN/PYRO/2026/2] [HWPM/I-P/BORON/PYRO/2026/2][2026_HWB_917406_1] ₹3,89,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[LAN Network revamping Work along with associated accessories for network upgrad… ₹38,58,169 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0] [HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0][2026_HWB_919110_1] ₹25,97,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rewinding of 415V, 3 ph, Squirrel cage Induction motors from 50kw to 225kw.] [H… ₹23,09,500 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Maintenance of auto vehicles] [HWPT/MECH/2026/1114][2026_HWB_921112_1] ₹11,92,000 21 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Internal painting of vacant quarters and other works in HWPM colony for the yea… ₹47,74,000 22 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Heavy Water Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of auto vehicles] [HWPT/MECH/2026/1114][2026_HWB_921112_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹11,92,000
[Internal painting of vacant quarters and other works in HWPM colony for the yea… 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹47,74,000
[Rewinding of 415V, 3 ph, Squirrel cage Induction motors from 50kw to 225kw.] [H… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹23,09,500
[HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0] [HWPM/MU/W/BG/2614/R0][2026_HWB_919110_1] 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹25,97,000
[LAN Network revamping Work along with associated accessories for network upgrad… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹38,58,169
[Housekeeping of Residential and public buildings in HWPK housing colony for two… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹63,41,278
[HWPT/Civil/Plant/11/2026] [HWPT/CIVIL/PLANT/11/2026][2026_HWB_919818_1] 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹81,06,000
[Annual contract for day to day upkeeping activities of process control and anal… 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹14,69,910
[HWPT/Civil/Colony/10/2026] [HWPT/CIVIL/COLONY/10/2026][2026_HWB_919607_1] 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹17,98,000
[HWPT/Civil/Colony/07/2026] [HWPT/CIVIL/COLONY/07/2026][2026_HWB_919680_1] 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹64,37,000
Search All Heavy Water Board Tenders Browse All Departments