Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Higher Education 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #220 · Score 50.6

● LIVE 52 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.8 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Higher Education is an active government procuring department with 52 live tenders worth ₹8.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.0 Volume
65.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.1 Reach
88.5 Quality
52
Active Tenders
₹8.8 Cr
Total Value
₹19.12 L
Avg Tender Value
₹14,214
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.6/100
Rank #220 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
89
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
48
Services
2
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Fine Arts Lab] [MKU/RUSA-2.0/6][2026_HE_686077_1] ₹2,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Printing and supply of Check List ] [BU/COE/PUR/Check List/750/2026-27][2026_HE… ₹75,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Equipment and High End Work Station ] [MKU/RUSA-2.0/9][2026_HE_688164_1] ₹3,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Chemicals, Glasswares, Plasticwares Laboratory Consumables ] [BU/R-D1/15573/Che… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[purchase of Digital Display Signage] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 - 8][2026_… ₹2,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of ID Card Printer accessories] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / e Tender 100 - 6][… ₹50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of ID Card Printer with Cartridge] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 -5]… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of All in one printer] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 - 7][2026_HE_68… ₹2,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of 12volt 28Ah Batteries] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 - 9][2026_HE… ₹1,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of Interactive Panel] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 - 4 ][2026_HE_68… ₹3,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of Digital Platform E-Journal] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 - 3][20… ₹1,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of RFID Flap Barrier with Library Automation] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTen… ₹7,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[purchase of Automatic Paper Cutting Machine ] [RUSA 2.0 / 49877 / eTender 100 -… ₹6,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[A3 Colour Printer] [MKU/RUSA-2.0/8][2026_HE_686080_1] ₹1,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Equipment] [C7/CRTD/Physics/DRDO/164-1][2026_HE_689278_1] ₹8,62,500 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Purchase of 80 Nos. of Google Workspace License] [BU/R/D1/4387/CIWS/Google Lice… ₹2,68,750 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Software] [C7/CRTD/Physics/DRDO/164-3][2026_HE_689299_1] ₹7,87,500 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Equipment] [C7/CRTD/Physics/DRDO/164-2][2026_HE_689295_1] ₹2,12,500 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Furniture Items] [BU/R-D8/10656/2026-27 ][2026_HE_689370_1] ₹16,900 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Equipment] [BU/R/D1/15082/2026-27][2026_HE_689371_1] ₹62,500 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Higher Education e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply and Installation of UPS Batteries under Buyback scheme] [PU/R/PD9/CIMF/0… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹50,000
[Trichy] [01/26-27][2026_HE_691316_1] 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,80,33,243
[purchase of Computer system and Network Components] [F2/54454/eTender68][2026_H… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,50,000
[Harur] [01/2026-27][2026_HE_691407_1] 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,62,83,917
[Purchase of Curtains ] [BU/R-D8/10455/Socio/2026-27][2026_HE_691229_1] 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹73,450
[Bacterial Whole Genome Sequencing and Analyses 10 Nos ] [MKU/RUSA-2.0/11][2026_… 31 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹59,900
[3 kVA Online UPS with Battery Backup 2] [MKU/RUSA-2.0/10][2026_HE_689689_1] 31 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
[Centrifuge] [MKU/GS/PHY/1/2026][2026_HE_685647_1] 31 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹50,000
[Exide 100 AH Battery ] [MKU-GEN-11/2026][2026_HE_689705_1] 31 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
[96 well plate Format Micro centrifuge] [MKU-GEN-12/2026][2026_HE_689121_1] 31 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹30,000
Search All Higher Education Tenders Browse All Departments