Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #277 · Score 49.0

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹31.45 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹31.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
70.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹31.45 Cr
Total Value
₹2.42 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.73 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49/100
Rank #277 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
70
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8
Services
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Constructing a New Temple Car for Arulmigu Vinayagar of Arulmigu Arunachaleswar… ₹67,68,203 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SECURITY SERVICE] [02/2026][2026_HRCE_676462_3] ₹1,50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[The Supply of Flowers and Garlands] [01/2026][2026_HRCE_679563_2] ₹50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[HOUSE KEEPING SERVICE] [01/2026][2026_HRCE_676461_5] ₹75,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Providing mechanized House keeping sanitation service.] [279/2026/A5][2026_HRCE… ₹3,50,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Conservation works in Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur T… ₹1,25,82,395 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and Restoration Works for Arulmigu Kalinganatheeshwarar Temple, Irulanje… ₹58,65,463 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and Restoration All Sannathis Vimanam mandapams Rajagopuram Thirumadhil … ₹1,97,74,204 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and Restoration of All Sannathis Vimanams, mandabams, Rajagopuram, Thiru… ₹2,87,28,767 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Repair,Renovation, and Reconstruction work for Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Templ… ₹6,52,54,391 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair Restoration and Reconstruction works Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mah… ₹5,66,37,949 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Que line at sannathi ] [1/2026][2026_HRCE_677622_1] ₹64,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER FOR THE LICENSE TO SELL POOJA ARTICLES AT KOODUTHURAI AREA OF ARULMIGU S… ₹5,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[TENDER FOR THE LICENSE TO SELL POOJA ARTICLES AT KOODUTHURAI AREA OF ARULMIGU S… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Constructing a New Temple Car for Arulmigu Vinayagar of Arulmigu Arunachaleswar… 24 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹67,68,203
[SECURITY SERVICE] [02/2026][2026_HRCE_676462_3] 30 Jun 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[The Supply of Flowers and Garlands] [01/2026][2026_HRCE_679563_2] 30 Jun 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[HOUSE KEEPING SERVICE] [01/2026][2026_HRCE_676461_5] 30 Jun 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[Providing mechanized House keeping sanitation service.] [279/2026/A5][2026_HRCE… 05 Jun 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,00,000
[Conservation works in Arulmigu Kesava Perumal Temple, Thottikalai, Tiruvallur T… 03 Jun 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,82,395
[Repair and Restoration Works for Arulmigu Kalinganatheeshwarar Temple, Irulanje… 03 Jun 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹58,65,463
[Providing Que line at sannathi ] [1/2026][2026_HRCE_677622_1] 19 May 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹64,00,000
[Repair and Restoration All Sannathis Vimanam mandapams Rajagopuram Thirumadhil … 16 Mar 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,97,74,204
Search All Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments Tenders Browse All Departments