Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HOUSING DIRECTORATE 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #351 · Score 47.5

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.11 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

HOUSING DIRECTORATE is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹8.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
65.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.3 Reach
82.6 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹8.11 Cr
Total Value
₹42.67 L
Avg Tender Value
₹72,509
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.5/100
Rank #351 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
83
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
19
Services
2
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WBHOUSNG/RCFA/eNIT02_2nd/26-27] [WBHOUSNG/RCFA/eNIT02_2nd/26-27][2026_HSD_10326… ₹2,98,10,869 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBHOUSNG/RCFA/eNIT01_2nd/26-27] [WBHOUSNG/RCFA/eNIT01_2nd/26-27][2026_HSD_10326… ₹2,60,10,683 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT05/2026-27] [WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT05/2026-27][2026_H… ₹25,87,840 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT05/2026-27] [WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT05/2026-27][2026_H… ₹16,52,587 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT04/2026-27] [WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT04/2026-27][2026_H… ₹12,85,902 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ WBHOUSING/EE/ BANKDIVN /eNIT01/2NDCALL/2026-27/SL01] [WBHOUSING/EE/ BANKDIVN /… ₹17,91,769 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-07 OF 2026-27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-07 OF 202… ₹1,30,329 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II /e-AUCTION-01 OF 2026-27(3rd Call)] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II … ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II /e-AUCTION-01 OF 2026-27(3rd Call)] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II … ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-03 OF 2026-27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-I/e-NIT-03 OF 2026-… ₹4,39,865 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/EE/KS-II DIV/e-NIT-03 OF 2026-27.] [WBHOUSING/EE/KS-II DIV/e-NIT-03 O… ₹13,81,537 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Boundary wall at R.H.E. Kurseong, Darjeeling in the district of… ₹13,37,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation and repairing work of Roof treatment by APP along with replacement o… ₹14,73,900 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RM Block (Gr. Floor) RHE 193 Andul Road, Howrah-711109 (Sl. No. 02)] [WBHOUSING… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/EE/KS-II DIV/e-AUCTION-01 (2Nd. Call) OF 2026-27 (Sl. No. 01)] [WBHOU… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WBHD AE ESD III eNIQ 06, 26-27] [WBHD/AE/ESD-III/eNIQ-06/26-27][2026_HSD_103595… ₹1,81,700 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSDIV HD_eNIT3 OF26_27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSDIV HD/eNIT 3 OF 26-27][… ₹1,93,309 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of new 526 metre boundary wall with barbed wire fencing throughout… ₹39,14,300 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 2026-27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 202… ₹1,90,794 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 2026-27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 202… ₹2,31,290 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HOUSING DIRECTORATE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WBHOUSINGAEKSSD3eNIT2_26_27 2nd call SL1] [WBHOUSINGAEKSSD3eNIT2_26_272nd callS… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,821
[WBHOUSING/EE/KN2D/eNIT-2/26-27] [WBHOUSING/EE/KN2D/eNIT-2/26-27][2026_HSD_10365… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹81,25,448
[WBHOUSINGAEKSSDIIIeNIT8_26_27] [WBHOUSINGAEKSSDIIIeNIT8_26_27][2026_HSD_1036579… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,99,817
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 2026-27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 202… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,90,794
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 2026-27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSD-II/e-NIT-09 OF 202… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,31,290
[Construction of new 526 metre boundary wall with barbed wire fencing throughout… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹39,14,300
[RM Block (Gr. Floor) RHE 193 Andul Road, Howrah-711109 (Sl. No. 02)] [WBHOUSING… 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBHOUSING/EE/KS-II DIV/e-AUCTION-01 (2Nd. Call) OF 2026-27 (Sl. No. 01)] [WBHOU… 03 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBHD AE ESD III eNIQ 06, 26-27] [WBHD/AE/ESD-III/eNIQ-06/26-27][2026_HSD_103595… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,81,700
[WBHOUSING/AE/KSSDIV HD_eNIT3 OF26_27] [WBHOUSING/AE/KSSDIV HD/eNIT 3 OF 26-27][… 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,93,309
Search All HOUSING DIRECTORATE Tenders Browse All Departments