Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HP-HRTC-Manging Director 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #791 · Score 40.3

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹115 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

HP-HRTC-Manging Director is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹115.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
75.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹115 Cr
Total Value
₹57.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.15 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.3/100
Rank #791 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ NO HO 1 1 W 2024 25 Purchase of Ordinary 250 buses.] [NO HO 1 1 W 2024 25 Purc… ₹95,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NO HO1 1 W 2024 25 Purchase of Mini Midi Buses Tribal Area ] [NO HO1 1 W 2024 2… ₹20,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HP-HRTC-Manging Director e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ NO HO 1 1 W 2024 25 Purchase of Ordinary 250 buses.] [NO HO 1 1 W 2024 25 Purc… 31 Mar 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹95,00,00,000
[NO HO1 1 W 2024 25 Purchase of Mini Midi Buses Tribal Area ] [NO HO1 1 W 2024 2… 31 Mar 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,00,000
Search All HP-HRTC-Manging Director Tenders Browse All Departments