Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HP Irrigation and Public Health 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #56 · Score 59.7

● LIVE 216 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹152.18 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

HP Irrigation and Public Health is an active government procuring department with 216 live tenders worth ₹152.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
56.9 Volume
76.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.8 Reach
100.0 Quality
216
Active Tenders
₹152.18 Cr
Total Value
₹70.45 L
Avg Tender Value
₹90,897
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
59.7/100
Rank #56 out of 2,270 departments
57
Volume
76
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
211
Services
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Survey and Investigation for channelization of River Bieas and its Tributaries … ₹9,78,528 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Survey and Investigation for channelization of River Bieas and its Tributaries … ₹8,86,311 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Stock Storage under JSV Division Jaisinghpur Distt Kangra HP ] [3750-800][2026_… ₹1,56,450 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Stock Storage Sh Construction of Junior Engineer Cum Complaint office and resid… ₹45,16,526 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation, repair and maintenance of sewerage scheme to Solan Town in Tehsil an… ₹1,32,04,788 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Restoration of rain damages to Augmentation of LWSS Lagwasan in GP Mashiwer and… ₹4,59,830 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[RM of LWSS Solan form Ashwani Khad Teshil and Distt Solan HP] [7069-7168 dated … ₹9,97,375 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Dharja Tehsil and Distt. Solan.] [7069-7168… ₹22,99,110 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Modernization of Command Area Development (MCAD) in Haroli Block, Distt Una Clu… ₹94,19,73,184 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ ICT 01 Central Computerized System for Monitoring at Head Quarter] [690/2025-2… ₹2,80,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of Jal Shakti office and Residential buildings under Shah Nehar Colo… ₹2,49,84,282 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Kotla Gopalpur in tehsil Banjar Distt Kullu… ₹2,82,990 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R M/O of WSS to Neenu Jestha in GP Jestha in tehsil Bhunter Distt Kullu H.P] … ₹3,00,168 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R M/O of WSS to PC Habitation Kashadi Panjbehra etc of C.V Rote in tehsil Sai… ₹2,00,580 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Restoration of Rain Damages to WSS Talarigad in tehsil Banjar Distt Kullu H.P. … ₹8,22,507 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Provision for additional source to PWSS Jestha Manjhali Parli etc. in tehsil Bh… ₹19,13,653 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Restoration of Rain Damages to WSS Chawara in GP Neol in tehsil Bhunter Distt K… ₹1,31,699 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Restoration of rain damages to WSS Dhara Salash in tehsil Sainj Distt Kullu H.P… ₹2,42,949 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Stock storage LWSS Kotla Gopalpur in tehsil Banjar Distt Kullu H.P. ] [EE Larji… ₹2,79,302 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[A/R M/O to WSS Neol Lagni in GP Neol in tehsil Bhunter Distt Kullu H.P] [EE Lar… ₹2,00,112 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HP Irrigation and Public Health e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair and maintenance of treatment plant of 0.27 MLD at NIT Hamirpur (old) in … 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,43,400
[Remodeling of FIS Boktu in Tehsil Kalpa Distt. Kinnaur H.P.] [KNR-JSD-Peo-EA-I-… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,11,31,663
[Remodeling of FIS Boktu in Tehsil Kalpa Distt. Kinnaur H.P] [KNR-JSD-Peo-EA-I-T… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,96,71,408
[RRD to GWSS Chamroga and Kot Dhanger under GP Kothia Jajar in Tehsil Rajgarh Di… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹11,55,918
[Providing IOT based instrument to monitor quality and drinking water in supply … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹31,21,510
[Restoration of Rain Damage under PDNA Damaged Schemes Sr. No. 8073 GWSS Kuria K… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[PDNA GWSS Rajgarh under Jal SHakti Sub Division Rajgarh ] [5430-5529 dated 05-0… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,94,413
[Restoration of Rain Damage under PDNA Damaged Scheme Sr. No. 362 GWSS Rajgarh (… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹29,98,911
[Restoration of Rain damages to LWSS Saloh in Tehsil Haroli Distt. Una (HP) (SH … 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹19,11,540
[Restoration of Rain Damages under PDNA Damaged Schemes Sr. No. 8120 GWSS Kotla … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,99,888
Search All HP Irrigation and Public Health Tenders Browse All Departments