Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HP Power Transmission Corporation limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #213 · Score 51.0

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹294.06 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

HP Power Transmission Corporation limited is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹294.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
78.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹294.06 Cr
Total Value
₹24.51 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹28.34 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51/100
Rank #213 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
78
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
7
Works
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Installation of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules ] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/E-09/2026-27/05][2026… ₹7,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of 01 No. Utility Vehicle] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/Tender/2026-27/06][2026_HPPTC_1… ₹7,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of one no Diesel Mahindra Bolero white] [HPPTCL/JCC/TNDR/KNR/26-27/001][… ₹7,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Job of MTS workers for a period of 1 year.] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/TENDER/2026-27/02][20… ₹7,65,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Restoration of four isolator foundations of yard settlement ] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/TEN… ₹3,35,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Single Phase Auto transformers to 220/132 kV GIS Substation at Paonta Sahib (4 … ₹2,48,00,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of high-quality insulation silicon sleeves ] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/E-09/202… ₹2,10,010 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[132 kV D /c Transmission line from LILO point near Nakror (interconnection of C… ₹45,63,20,294 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacement of Damaged Tower Members at T38 and T41 in respect of 220KV DC Bajo… ₹1,07,800 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair works of Damaged Tower Members of T51 of 220KV DC Mazra Karian Transmiss… ₹1,33,550 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacement of Damaged Tower Members at T02 of LILO of 220KV DC Bajoli Holi to … ₹2,76,450 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of essential 220 132 33 kV equipment clamp and connector for 220 13… ₹2,25,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HP Power Transmission Corporation limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of high-quality insulation silicon sleeves ] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/E-09/202… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,010
[132 kV D /c Transmission line from LILO point near Nakror (interconnection of C… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹45,63,20,294
[Replacement of Damaged Tower Members at T38 and T41 in respect of 220KV DC Bajo… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,07,800
[Repair works of Damaged Tower Members of T51 of 220KV DC Mazra Karian Transmiss… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,33,550
[Replacement of Damaged Tower Members at T02 of LILO of 220KV DC Bajoli Holi to … 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,76,450
[Single Phase Auto transformers to 220/132 kV GIS Substation at Paonta Sahib (4 … 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹2,48,00,00,000
[Hiring of 01 No. Utility Vehicle] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/Tender/2026-27/06][2026_HPPTC_1… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[Installation of 68 Nos. Aviation Globules ] [HPPTCL/Bhaba/E-09/2026-27/05][2026… 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[Procurement of essential 220 132 33 kV equipment clamp and connector for 220 13… 27 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,25,000
[Hiring of one no Diesel Mahindra Bolero white] [HPPTCL/JCC/TNDR/KNR/26-27/001][… 25 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
Search All HP Power Transmission Corporation limited Tenders Browse All Departments