Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HPSEBL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #69 · Score 58.3

● LIVE 162 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹124.43 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

HPSEBL is an active government procuring department with 162 live tenders worth ₹124.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
53.9 Volume
75.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
162
Active Tenders
₹124.43 Cr
Total Value
₹76.81 L
Avg Tender Value
₹80,340
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
11
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
58.3/100
Rank #69 out of 2,270 departments
54
Volume
75
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
115
Services
35
Goods
12

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Hiring of services of Insurance Brokers for Insurance Policy of 60MW Giri, 120M… ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender for Preliminary survey and Detailed survey for power evacuation of saiko… ₹4,02,500 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Procurement of Steel Tubular Poles of Size 8 Mtr, 9 Mtr. and 10 Mtr. Long ISI m… ₹19,75,050 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement of Steel Tubular Poles of Size 8 Mtr, 9 Mtr. and 10 Mtr. Long ISI m… ₹25,92,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender for outsourcing the Job of Annual Operation and Maintenance of 33/11kV S… ₹25,28,324 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender for outsourcing the Job of Annual Operation and Maintenance of 33/11kV S… ₹22,27,890 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of various rating Battery Banks for various substation in H.P.] [SS… ₹60,75,825 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[GCP/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27] [HPSEBL/SE/PS-446(T)-01/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140246_1] ₹1,55,100 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender for supply of equip./material, design, erect., strength. of existing 11 … ₹8,11,364 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender for providing SOP to proposed LIS Gram Panchayat Nichali Bhated in Tehsi… ₹1,14,51,016 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing One No. New Mahindra Bolero Jeep attached vehicle with Sr. Executive … ₹4,99,800 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Providing additional 66kV D/C Narrow Base Tower to maintain proper clearance be… ₹17,84,023 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[SEOP-09/2026-27] [SEOP09/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140244_1] ₹16,63,974 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SEOP-07/2026-27] [SEOP-07/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140239_1] ₹34,20,912 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SEOP-08/2026-27] [SEOP-08/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140243_1] ₹27,83,142 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SEOP-06/-2026-27] [SEOP-06/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140236_1] ₹18,20,205 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SEOP-05/2026-27] [SEOP-05/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140230_1] ₹19,68,717 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Repair ,testing assembling and complete commissioning of VT Pump including fabr… ₹6,02,271 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[DB-Tender-No-29(Prov. 63kVA S/Stn with HT/LT line at Bagna)/2026-27] [DB-Tender… ₹7,73,546 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Additional Earthing to Towers] [ESDM-04/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_136412_2] ₹54,232 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HPSEBL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ES-SOL-20-2026-27] [ES-SOL-20-2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140769_1] 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,20,688
[ES-SOL-21-2026-27] [ES-SOL-21-2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140775_1] 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,28,655
[Tender for Petty Repair and Maintenance, Dismantling, Repair of Windows, Ventil… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[PED-39/2026-27] [PED-39/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140760_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,34,378
[Annual repairs and maintenance of Type II Quarters Block A and B Three storied … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,53,038
[Annual repairs and maintenance of HPSEBL Residential colony at Keleston Shimla … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,13,588
[PED-37/2026-27] [PED-37/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140758_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,09,145
[PED/46/2026-27] [PED/46/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_138881_3] 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,25,407
[PED-38/2026-27] [PED-38/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140759_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,239
[PED-36/2026-27] [PED-36/2026-27][2026_HPSEB_140756_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,19,179
Search All HPSEBL Tenders Browse All Departments