Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IIT BHUBANESWAR 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1582 · Score 30.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.52 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

IIT BHUBANESWAR is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
59.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹1.52 Cr
Total Value
₹1.52 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.05 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
30.6/100
Rank #1,582 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Leasing out Shop to operate a Restaurant] [IITBBS/IMMC/Rest/2026-27/01][2026_II… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Electrical works] [IITBBS/SE/Engg section/10/2026-27][2026_IITBR_919284_1] ₹1,52,25,540 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IIT BHUBANESWAR e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Electrical works] [IITBBS/SE/Engg section/10/2026-27][2026_IITBR_919284_1] 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,52,25,540
[Leasing out Shop to operate a Restaurant] [IITBBS/IMMC/Rest/2026-27/01][2026_II… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹—

Related Departments

"IIT BHUBANESWAR" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments