Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1653 · Score 13.4

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders across 2 procurement portals and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
0.0 Value
53.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
2
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
13.4/100
Rank #1,653 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
0
Value
53
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Electrical Bulk BOQ for the upcoming departmental minor works at Permanent Camp… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Contract for split Air Conditioning at Permanent Campus IIT … ₹— 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[ Supply of Plotter (Printer) with buyback of existing HP Plotter ] [IITDH/MMD/L… ₹0.00 16 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing GI fencing at Kids play area of Housing Block] [IITDh/IPS/… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ Supply of Plotter (Printer) with buyback of existing HP Plotter ] [IITDH/MMD/L… 06 Aug 2026 16 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Providing and Fixing GI fencing at Kids play area of Housing Block] [IITDh/IPS/… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Annual Maintenance Contract for split Air Conditioning at Permanent Campus IIT … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Electrical Bulk BOQ for the upcoming departmental minor works at Permanent Camp… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—

Related Departments

"Indian institute of Technology - Dharwad" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments