Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #130 · Score 54.2

● LIVE 33 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹90.05 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur is an active government procuring department with 33 live tenders worth ₹90.0 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.3 Volume
74.1 Value
70.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
33
Active Tenders
₹90.05 Cr
Total Value
₹2.73 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.06 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.2/100
Rank #130 out of 2,270 departments
37
Volume
74
Value
70
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Goods
14
Services
5

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rectification of Building Management System (BMS) at Nalanda Classroom Complex … ₹56,19,991 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender for providing services regarding Housekeeping, Reception, Room Services,… ₹40,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Procurement of spare parts and service for Turbo Molecular pumping station and … ₹10,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Purchase of Chirped-Pulse Molecular Rotational Resonance Spectrometer] [IIT/CY/… ₹2,50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Fibro Scan Machine for Dr B C Roy Multi-Speciality Medical Resea… ₹3,30,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Medical Equipment for BCRMRC (USG, CT Scan, MRI and XRay)] [IITK… ₹65,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Electrical Maintenance Work in different Departments/Centers/Schools etc… ₹35,11,665 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Major repair and renovation of the Street Lights in the Academic and Residentia… ₹29,37,958 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Engagement of a Transaction Advisor for Hospital Operations Revamp Through PPP]… ₹1,75,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Servo Controlled Voltage Stabilizer Iso transformer] [IIT/CW/SCVSISOTR/26-27/24… ₹5,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Renewal of EDAX TSL OIM AnalysisTM Software] [CRF/PAC/OIM/25-26/01 dt 27.07.202… ₹30,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AIR COMPRESSOR] [IIT/CW/Aircompres/Enq/26-27/01][2026_IITK_846179_1] ₹5,25,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Media Relations Agency for National and International Media Outreach of Office … ₹1,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer with Pyrolyzer system] [IITKGP/SESE/PY-GC-… ₹1,30,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for procurement of MICRO-CT SCAN EQUIPMENT] [IIT/CRF/GTE/26-27/MICRO-CT/… ₹5,20,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Routine Repair/ Maintenance in connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at New R… ₹16,96,740 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development through… ₹1 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Replacement of Existing Damaged GI Pipeline with CPVC Pipe in LBS (Roof) and Az… ₹15,20,964 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Repair and renovation of 6th and 7th floor corridor, room no. 801, 802, 804 and… ₹14,29,495 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Repairing and repainting of 2 Nos. Tennis Courts at TSG, IIT Kharagpur] [IITKGP… ₹16,40,810 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[MARITIME SIMULATOR SERVICES INCLUDING SCENARIO EXECUTION AND HUMAN PARAMETER DA… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[Routine Repair and Maintenance in connection with Plumbing and water supply at … 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹22,50,000
[Computer Controlled Static Triaxial Test Apparatus] [IIT/CE/ENQ/GTE/Static tria… 05 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹15,40,000
[Table top cutting cum grinding machine] [IIT/GG/PG/26-27/EQ-6][2026_IITK_847120… 05 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹47,86,080
[Machine for Electrolytic Thinning of Metals or Twin jet Electropolisher] [IIT/S… 03 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹80,00,000
[Routine Repair/ Maintenance in connection with Sanitary Infrastructure at New R… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹16,96,740
[Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development through… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1
[Replacement of Existing Damaged GI Pipeline with CPVC Pipe in LBS (Roof) and Az… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹15,20,964
[Repair and renovation of 6th and 7th floor corridor, room no. 801, 802, 804 and… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹14,29,495
[Repairing and repainting of 2 Nos. Tennis Courts at TSG, IIT Kharagpur] [IITKGP… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹16,40,810
Search All Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Tenders Browse All Departments