Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Rare Earths Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #175 · Score 52.1

● LIVE 64 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹43.26 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Indian Rare Earths Limited is an active government procuring department with 64 live tenders worth ₹43.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
44.1 Volume
71.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.8 Reach
100.0 Quality
64
Active Tenders
₹43.26 Cr
Total Value
₹67.59 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.82 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.1/100
Rank #175 out of 2,270 departments
44
Volume
72
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
45
Services
19

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · epublish Odisha Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Sample Divider] [GEM/2026/B/7789576][2026_IRELD_845590_1] ₹9,87,660 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Engagement of manpower for maintenance of Forklifts, Tipper, Fire Tenders, Wat… ₹33,07,172 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System for GEM plant… ₹10,62,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply and Installation of Automation of Ammonia Precipitation.] [GEM/2026/B/78… ₹34,16,100 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of spares for Grundfos make DM Pump] [GEM/2026/B/7813393][2026_IRELD_845… ₹10,70,478 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of 1 MT Jumbo Bags.] [GEM/2026/B/7814238][2026_IRELD_845918_1] ₹48,67,500 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Exterior Painting of TTI BuildingExterior Painting of TTI Building] [GEM/2026/B… ₹9,62,566 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Procurement of Warman make heavy duty pumps for DWUP on proprietary basis] [GEM… ₹86,58,450 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Mobil make Hydraulic oil DTE 10 Excel 68 on Proprietary basis.] [GEM/… ₹10,16,122 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Nutritional supplements to TB patients of Ganjam and Puri District fo… ₹1,22,99,413 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Sampling and Supervision during canalization of minerals from West Coast] [GEM/… ₹40,36,780 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of miscellaneous electrical items] [GEM/2026/B/7813159][2026_IRELD_84606… ₹3,94,741 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply of Laser shaft alignment machine] [GEM/2026/B/7813225][2026_IRELD_845986… ₹82,82,360 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Audio Visual system along with Video C… ₹69,62,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of 36KL HSD] [GEM/2026/B/7823710][2026_IRELD_845953_1] ₹38,47,837 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply Installation and commissioning of Redundant Server Upgradation NAS and D… ₹53,10,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of PU Lined Slurry pump] [GEM/2026/B/7813506][2026_IRELD_846286_1] ₹59,98,282 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply of HDPE Welding Machine] [GEM/2026/B/7818024][2026_IRELD_846284_1] ₹22,40,820 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply of Hydrocyclone] [GEM/2026/B/7812848][2026_IRELD_846281_1] ₹49,18,469 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Procurement of Flexible wire contact cleaner etc] [GEM/2026/B/7837848][2026_IRE… ₹12,54,173 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Rare Earths Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Installation and Testing of Leica DM750 P Polarizing Microscope along w… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹26,75,060
[Contractual Manpower for the collection of raw sand samples and mining samples … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹56,24,000
[Supply of 1000 MT Caustic Soda Lye] [GEM/2026/B/7890226][2026_IRELD_847538_1] 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹5,02,89,240
[AMC of Siemens make PLC system at REEP for two years] [GEM/2026/B/7864694 ][202… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹5,27,318
[Annual Rate Contract for Transportation of material in container vehicle from I… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹5,84,200
[Spare Pressure Safety valve and Butterfly Valve for MUS FBD] [GEM/2026/B/786852… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹4,38,712
[Supply, Installation and Testing of Leica DM750 P Polarizing Microscope along w… 06 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹26,75,060
[Procurement of TBP] [GEM/2026/B/7879379][2026_IRELD_847304_1] 06 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹8,26,000
[Engagement of Registered Private Security Agency for Providing Security Service… 06 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹8,30,86,327
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Ton Split inverter Air con… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,600
Search All Indian Rare Earths Limited Tenders Browse All Departments