Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian School of Mines ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1661 · Score 11.2

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Indian School of Mines is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
0.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹26,500
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
11.2/100
Rank #1,661 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
0
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[South Indian Food Plaza] [SAE-INS-079-26-27][2026_ISM_845529_1] ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[EE-PRJ-025-26-27] [EE-PRJ-025-26-27][2026_ISM_845468_1] ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[CY-PRJ-030-26-27] [CY-PRJ-030-26-27][2026_ISM_847486_1] ₹0.00 05 Sep 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian School of Mines e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CY-PRJ-030-26-27] [CY-PRJ-030-26-27][2026_ISM_847486_1] 07 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[South Indian Food Plaza] [SAE-INS-079-26-27][2026_ISM_845529_1] 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[EE-PRJ-025-26-27] [EE-PRJ-025-26-27][2026_ISM_845468_1] 20 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Indian School of Mines Tenders Browse All Departments