Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #554 · Score 43.4

● LIVE 16 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.05 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research is an active government procuring department with 16 live tenders worth ₹13.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.0 Volume
67.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
16
Active Tenders
₹13.05 Cr
Total Value
₹81.58 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.63 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.4/100
Rank #554 out of 2,270 departments
30
Volume
67
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
16

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Electrification of New facilities and Revamping of LV electrical distribution s… ₹1,17,80,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Modification Works in STC Sodium loop] [IGC/FRTG/STC/E003/2025][2026_IGCAR_9174… ₹24,99,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Refurbishment of LT system in PDC-I Substation at IGCAR, Kalpakkam] [IGCAR/ESG/… ₹2,98,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Revamping of chilled water distribution header piping for RCL and HBB at IGCAR,… ₹1,63,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of LT motors, fans and associated systems at IGCAR, Kalpakkam for t… ₹32,10,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication and erection of internal steel structure and shed at USTF building … ₹1,28,78,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Revamping, Augmentation, Testing and commissioning of Fire Alarm System in PPRD… ₹36,05,136 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repairing of storm water drains inside the RCL Complex at IGCAR, Kalpakkam.] [C… ₹29,98,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Providing EPs for fixing the under slung crane and other civil works around UST… ₹14,20,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Revamping of CWCP towers and associated works at IGCAR, Kalpakkam.] [CEG/IGC/21… ₹60,59,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[IGC/RPG/ELE/T-66/2026] [IGC/RPG/ELE/T-66/2026][2026_IGCAR_920583_1] ₹99,02,469 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Retrofitting and Miscellaneous Civil works in around pump houses at IGCAR, Kalp… ₹23,76,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Horticulture maintenance and other miscellaneous works in Plot-A, DAE Nodal Cen… ₹17,52,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Refurbishment of existing perimeter fencing at Training School and Training Cen… ₹17,56,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Maintenance of Carpentry, Aluminium, Plumbing, and Masonry works in NDDP-AUGF C… ₹30,02,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Resurfacing of Bituminous Concrete road with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement aroun… ₹2,11,97,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Resurfacing of Bituminous Concrete road with Reclaimed Asphaltic Pavement aroun… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,11,97,000
[IGC/RPG/ELE/T-66/2026] [IGC/RPG/ELE/T-66/2026][2026_IGCAR_920583_1] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹99,02,469
[Fabrication and erection of internal steel structure and shed at USTF building … 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,28,78,000
[Revamping, Augmentation, Testing and commissioning of Fire Alarm System in PPRD… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹36,05,136
[Repairing of storm water drains inside the RCL Complex at IGCAR, Kalpakkam.] [C… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹29,98,000
[Revamping of chilled water distribution header piping for RCL and HBB at IGCAR,… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,63,00,000
[Retrofitting and Miscellaneous Civil works in around pump houses at IGCAR, Kalp… 24 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹23,76,000
[Refurbishment of LT system in PDC-I Substation at IGCAR, Kalpakkam] [IGCAR/ESG/… 23 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,98,00,000
[Horticulture maintenance and other miscellaneous works in Plot-A, DAE Nodal Cen… 22 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹17,52,000
[Modification Works in STC Sodium loop] [IGC/FRTG/STC/E003/2025][2026_IGCAR_9174… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹24,99,000
Search All Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research Tenders Browse All Departments