● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹573.77 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026
Industries Department is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹573.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP) ] [No. Ind.BDPIL-Tender … | ₹2,73,49,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Boiler Steam Generation] [No. Ind.BDPIL-Tender Document- Boiler-6/2026-SML- dat… | ₹3,00,28,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest Industries Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP) ] [No. Ind.BDPIL-Tender … | 31 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹2,73,49,00,000 |
| [Boiler Steam Generation] [No. Ind.BDPIL-Tender Document- Boiler-6/2026-SML- dat… | 31 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹3,00,28,00,000 |
"Industries Department" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Industries and Commerce | 8 | ₹19.01 Cr | 1 |
| Industries and Commerce Department | 7 | ₹2.06 Cr | 1 |